COOPERSTOWN DREAMS PARK

SKILLS COMPETITION RESULTS

Week #6 (July 22-28, 2000)

 

King of Swat

1. Nate Bingham, Capitol Hill Senators (Seattle, WA), 3 1 on 2 swings in swing off

2. Chuck Zuzak, Beaver Valley Black (Beaver Valley, PA), 3 0 in swing off

3. JP Makrai, Brook Park Blaze (Brook Park, OH), 2

3. Andrew Peterson, Brookfield Bulldogs (Brookfield, WI), 2

3. Kyle Henricks, Greenwood Stars (Greenwood, IN), 2

3. Lawrence Nakamoto, Hawaii Rainbows (Honolulu, HI), 2

3. Steven Minardi, Hudson Heat (Hudson, MA), 2

3. Sean Nelson, Mentor McMinn (Mentor, OH), 2

3. Justin Lammers, Westfield Indians (Carmel, IN), 2

 

Around the Horn Plus

1. Laguna Niguel Waves (Laguna Niguel, CA), 20.96

2. Beaver Valley Red (Beaver Valley, PA), 22.59

3. Orlando Diamond Dawgs (Orlando, FL), 24.12

4. Florida Mad Dogs (West Palm Beach, FL), 23.75

5. Sterling Squid (Sterling, VA), 25

6. Strongville Storm (Strongville, OH), 25.22

7. Hawaii Warriors (Ewa Beach, HI), 25.34

8. St. Louis Golden Eagles (St. Louis, MO), 25.5

9. Cherry Hill Atlantic (Cherry Hill, NJ), 26.5

9. Haverhill Scorpions (West Palm Beach, FL), 26.5

10. Aces 2000 (Rome, NY), 26.71

Golden Arm

1. Eddie McCarthy, Strongville Storm (Strongville, OH), 6

2. Alex Tomter, Brookfield Bulldogs (Brookfield, WI), 4

3. Zach Bove, Orlando Diamond Dawgs (Orlando, FL), 2

3. Corey Forrest, Beaver Valley Black (Beaver Valley, PA), 2

4. Chandler Harnish, Ossian Wizards (Bluffton, IN), 1

5. Thomas Lucchese, Garden City South Lightning (Garden City South, NY), 1

6. Steven Miller, Lakeview Bulldogs (Cortland, OH), 1

7. Chris Holmes, Haverhill Scorpions (West Palm Beach, FL), 1

8. Steven Tobin, Capitol Hill Senators (Seattle, WA), 0

9. Royce Piilohia, Hawaii Rainbows (Honolulu, HI), 0

10. Eric Arena, Orlando Sharks (Orlando, FL), 0

11. Bob Ciucki, Westfield Indians (Carmel, IN), 0

 

Road Runner

1. Bobby Rauh, Orlando Sharks (Orlando, FL), 13.15

2. Matt Matteo, Beaver Valley Red (Beaver Valley, PA), 13.58

3. Clarke Hish, Palm Beach Redwings (Loxahatchee, FL), 13.59

4. David Bradford, Haverhill Scorpions (West Palm Beach, FL), 13.65

5. Ryan Simone, Cherry Hill Atlantic (Cherry Hill, NJ), 13.81

6. Billy Mustard, Mentor McMinn (Mentor, OH), 13.81

7. Reid Rollison, Carolina Thunder (Charlotte, NC), 13.84

8. Philip Godshall, Pennridge Dream Team (Sellersville, PA), 13.89

9. Pete Sabella, Beaver Valley Black (Beaver Valley, PA), 13.91

10. Jake Vollmer, Westfield Indians (Carmel, IN), 13.92

11. Andrew Kezsbom, Orlando Diamond Dawgs (Orlando, FL), 13.95

12. Lucas Nellis, Central New York Pioneers (Newport, NY), 14.21

13. Josh Konczal, Strongville Storm (Strongville, OH), 14.29

14. Cole Hoopingarner, Ossian Wizards (Bluffton, IN), 14.76

15. Michael Britton, St. Louis Golden Eagles (St. Louis, MO), 19.12