CDPLogoSm.gif (8332 bytes)

Cooperstown Dreams Park

CDPLogoSm.gif (8332 bytes)

Week # 3    Jun 29 - Jul 5, 2002

Regular Games Scores Report

Day-Time Field Home Team Runs Visiting Team Runs
Sunday-8:30 AM 1 Riptide (CA) 4 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 8
2 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 7 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 9
Click Field # 4 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 13 Bel Air Braves (MD) 0
For Game Highlights 5 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 9 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 10
6 Long Island Lions (NY) 13 Eastside Raiders (GA) 0
7 Carolina Stampede (NC) 4 Bucks Bombers (SC) 2
8 Romeo Reds (MI) 0 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 17
9 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 0 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 12
10 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 24 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 0
11 Oxford Cougars (MI) 6 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 10
12 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 7 Minooka Indians (IL) 6
13 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 10 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 3
14 Utah Wizards (UT) 14 Wilmette Blues (IL) 2
Sunday-11:15 AM 1 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 15 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 4
2 Carolina Thunder (NC) 15 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 0
Click Field # 4 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 5 Indiana Bats (IN) 1
For Game Highlights 5 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 3 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 9
6 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 10 Hamlin Park (IL) 4
7 NFWB Cobras (MI) 3 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 2
8 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 1 Chandler Express (AZ) 17
9 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 9 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 0
10 Wilmette (IL) 2 Cooper City (FL) 6
11 Columbine Cobras (CO) 16 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 0
12 Virginia Storm (VA) 15 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 4
13 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 11 Shedd Park (MA) 1
14 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 0 The Bandits (FL) 1
Sunday-1:45 PM 1 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 8 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 2
2 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 7 Minooka Indians (IL) 2
Click Field # 4 Sudbury Storm (MA) 7 Wilmette Blues (IL) 6
For Game Highlights 5 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 13 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 3
6 Orlando Blast (FL) 13 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 1
7 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 13 Northwest Travelers (IL) 12
8 Bel Air Braves (MD) 3 Oxford Cougars (MI) 6
9 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 0 Bucks Bombers (SC) 20
10 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 26 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 0
11 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 0 Miami Mudcats (FL) 10
12 Pascual Baseball (FL) 2 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 3
13 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 14 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 2
14 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 0 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 14
Sunday-4:30 PM 1 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 1 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 17
2 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 1 Virginia Storm (VA) 10
Click Field # 4 Wilmette (IL) 6 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 2
For Game Highlights 5 Cooper City (FL) 16 Columbine Cobras (CO) 3
6 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 2 NFWB Cobras (MI) 1
7 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 0 Chandler Express (AZ) 18
8 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 17 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 0
9 Carolina Stampede (NC) 8 Riptide (CA) 6
10 Hamlin Park (IL) 9 Indiana Bats (IN) 5
11 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 6 Long Island Lions (NY) 10
12 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 0 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 19
13 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 14 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 4
14 Romeo Reds (MI) 7 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 14
Sunday-7:00 PM 1 Sudbury Storm (MA) 2 Carolina Thunder (NC) 11
2 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 5 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 6
Click Field # 4 The Bandits (FL) 11 Northwest Travelers (IL) 3
For Game Highlights 5 Pascual Baseball (FL) 1 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 8
6 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 2 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 13
7 Shedd Park (MA) 4 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 24
8 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 8 Eastside Raiders (GA) 13
9 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 0 Miami Mudcats (FL) 16
10 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 0 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 15
11 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 5 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 2
12 Orlando Blast (FL) 9 Utah Wizards (UT) 4
13 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 13 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 1
Monday-8:30 AM 1 Oxford Cougars (MI) 2 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 11
2 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 4 Indiana Bats (IN) 19
Click Field # 4 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 6 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 5
For Game Highlights 5 Wilmette Blues (IL) 1 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 19
6 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 4 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 13
7 Long Island Lions (NY) 10 NFWB Cobras (MI) 1
8 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 10 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 5
9 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 3 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 2
10 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 0 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 14
11 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 5 Romeo Reds (MI) 0
12 Bucks Bombers (SC) 1 Virginia Storm (VA) 6
13 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 1 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 0
14 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 15 Wilmette (IL) 0
Monday-11:15 AM 1 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 7 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 5
2 Northwest Travelers (IL) 6 Carolina Thunder (NC) 20
Click Field # 4 Eastside Raiders (GA) 2 Orlando Blast (FL) 17
For Game Highlights 5 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 6 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 0
6 Shedd Park (MA) 1 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 18
7 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 0 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 13
8 Sudbury Storm (MA) 14 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 2
9 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 0 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 10
10 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 3 Pascual Baseball (FL) 18
11 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 0 The Bandits (FL) 2
12 Miami Mudcats (FL) 13 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 2
13 Utah Wizards (UT) 3 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 4
14 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 6 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 2
Monday-1:45 PM 1 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 14 Minooka Indians (IL) 3
2 Romeo Reds (MI) 3 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 11
Click Field # 4 Riptide (CA) 2 Cooper City (FL) 5
For Game Highlights 5 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 2 Hamlin Park (IL) 11
6 Carolina Stampede (NC) 5 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 4
7 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 4 Wilmette (IL) 2
8 Indiana Bats (IN) 2 Columbine Cobras (CO) 8
9 Virginia Storm (VA) 13 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 1
10 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 12 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 0
11 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 11 NFWB Cobras (MI) 2
12 Chandler Express (AZ) 16 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 0
13 Bel Air Braves (MD) 12 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 5
14 Bucks Bombers (SC) 4 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 1
Monday-4:30 PM 1 Eastside Raiders (GA) 8 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 3
2 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 3 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 4
Click Field # 4 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 7 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 1
For Game Highlights 5 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 6 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 9
6 Northwest Travelers (IL) 12 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 0
7 Sudbury Storm (MA) 3 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 4
8 The Bandits (FL) 10 Wilmette Blues (IL) 2
9 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 3 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 2
10 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 8 Utah Wizards (UT) 7
11 Miami Mudcats (FL) 12 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 0
12 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 8 Carolina Thunder (NC) 10
13 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 15 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 0
14 Shedd Park (MA) 0 Orlando Blast (FL) 17
Monday-7:00 PM 1 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 5 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 16
2 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 4 Carolina Stampede (NC) 14
Click Field # 4 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 14 Bel Air Braves (MD) 1
For Game Highlights 5 Chandler Express (AZ) 8 Riptide (CA) 2
6 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 7 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 6
7 Oxford Cougars (MI) 0 Hamlin Park (IL) 13
8 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 2 Cooper City (FL) 18
9 Columbine Cobras (CO) 11 Pascual Baseball (FL) 6
10 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 20 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 3
11 Long Island Lions (NY) 4 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 3
12 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 7 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 1
13 Minooka Indians (IL) 4 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 12
Tuesday-8:30 AM 1 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 5 Northwest Travelers (IL) 3
2 Indiana Bats (IN) 0 Orlando Blast (FL) 12
Click Field # 4 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 16 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 4
For Game Highlights 5 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 0 Miami Mudcats (FL) 13
6 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 3 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 9
7 Virginia Storm (VA) 15 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 1
8 Eastside Raiders (GA) 9 Shedd Park (MA) 1
9 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 12 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 0
10 The Bandits (FL) 9 Sudbury Storm (MA) 3
11 Carolina Thunder (NC) 2 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 13
12 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 1 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 14
13 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 3 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 16
14 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 2 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 24
Tuesday-11:15 AM 1 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 1 Chandler Express (AZ) 12
2 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 7 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 6
Click Field # 4 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 1 Pascual Baseball (FL) 12
For Game Highlights 5 Hamlin Park (IL) 2 Long Island Lions (NY) 4
6 Bucks Bombers (SC) 12 Bel Air Braves (MD) 0
7 Cooper City (FL) 6 Carolina Stampede (NC) 2
8 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 1 Minooka Indians (IL) 23
9 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 6 Oxford Cougars (MI) 2
10 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 9 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 1
11 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 8 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 2
12 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 12 Utah Wizards (UT) 2
13 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 7 Riptide (CA) 6
14 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 3 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 0
Tuesday-1:45 PM 1 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 1 Wilmette (IL) 21
2 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 3 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 19
Click Field # 4 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 1 Miami Mudcats (FL) 9
For Game Highlights 5 Columbine Cobras (CO) 9 Montclair Bulldogs (NJ) 7
6 NFWB Cobras (MI) 5 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 13
7 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 2 Orlando Blast (FL) 15
8 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 5 Northwest Travelers (IL) 11
9 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 4 The Bandits (FL) 17
10 McHenry County Hurricanes Blue (IL) 4 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 3
11 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 2 Romeo Reds (MI) 4
12 Wilmette Blues (IL) 11 Shedd Park (MA) 5
13 Carolina Thunder (NC) 15 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 2
14 Eastside Raiders (GA) 1 Sudbury Storm (MA) 2
Tuesday-4:30 PM 1 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 4 Long Island Lions (NY) 3
2 Wildcats of Kings Mtn (NC) 6 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 1
Click Field # 4 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 0 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 22
For Game Highlights 5 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 5 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 2
6 Chandler Express (AZ) 16 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 4
7 Minooka Indians (IL) 5 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 7
8 Riptide (CA) 6 Bel Air Braves (MD) 5
9 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 3 Woodbury Minnesota Wildcats (MN) 9
10 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 9 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 13
11 Utah Wizards (UT) 0 Carolina Stampede (NC) 9
12 Pascual Baseball (FL) 14 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 4
13 Cooper City (FL) 13 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 7
14 Hamlin Park (IL) 8 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 3
Tuesday-7:00 PM 1 NFWB Cobras (MI) 9 Columbine Cobras (CO) 11
2 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 3 Bucks Bombers (SC) 5
Click Field # 4 Wilmette Blues (IL) 3 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 14
For Game Highlights 5 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 6 Romeo Reds (MI) 13
6 Wilmette (IL) 15 Oxford Cougars (MI) 3
7 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 2 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 12
8 Mon Valley Stallions (PA) 0 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 17
9 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 9 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 14
10 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 12 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 2
11 Virginia Storm (VA) 7 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 2
12 Indiana Bats (IN) 0 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 6
13 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 6 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 5
Wednesday-8:30 AM 1 Carolina Thunder (NC) 4 Lakeland Red Dogs (FL) 3
2 Shedd Park (MA) 7 Maryland Cardinals (MD) 20
Click Field # 3 Carolina Stampede (NC) 8 Clifton Park Bulldogs (NY) 6
For Game Highlights 4 Tidewater Hurricanes 12U (VA) 0 Colorado BC Bats (CO) 12
5 Orlando Blast (FL) 4 Tidewater Drillers (VA) 7
6 Northwest Travelers (IL) 2 Utah Wizards (UT) 6
7 West Norwalk Cal Ripken (CT) 16 Stow Bulldogs (OH) 1
8 Cape Coral Crusaders (FL) 8 Hamlin Park (IL) 7
9 Miami Mudcats (FL) 15 Coppell Cowboys (TX) 0
10 Middletown Mavericks (NJ) 0 The Bandits (FL) 17
11 Cooper City (FL) 12 Bergen Storm Baseball (NJ) 0
12 Hudson Thundercats (OH) 11 Bowie Bulldogs (MD) 10
13 Bel Air Braves (MD) 4 Central Ohio Fire (OH) 5
14 Minooka Indians (IL) 0 Chandler Express (AZ) 13
Wednesday-11:15 AM 1 NH Boys of Summer (NH) 0 Lakeland Moccasins (FL) 15
2 Wilmette Blues (IL) 7 Rochester Blizzards (NY) 9
Click Field # 3 Richmond Braves National Baseball Club (VA) 3 Bear Creek Rattlers (CO) 4
For Game Highlights 4 NFWB Cobras (MI) 6 Virginia Storm (VA) 13
5 Long Island Lions (NY) 13 Lake Orion Dragons (MI) 0
6 McHenry County Hurricanes Red (IL) 0 East Cobb Blazers (GA) 11
7 North Royalton Bears Community Team (OH) 0 Tennessee Copperheads (TN) 8
8 Indiana Bats (IN) 0 Emmorton Mud Hens (MD) 6
9 Romeo Reds (MI) 2 Sudbury Storm (MA) 7
10 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 3 11 12 Fayette County Tigers (GA) 15
11 Chippewa Allstars (OH) 4 Deerfield Warriors (IL) 7
12 Bucks Bombers (SC) 4 Columbine Cobras (CO) 3
13 Merced County Bobcats (CA) 11 Eastside Raiders (GA) 3
14 Kinnelon Colts (NJ) 4 Wilmette (IL) 5
Report Date/Time: July 03, 2002/1:24 PM