Cooperstown Dreams Park
64 SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 62
Wed 2:00 PM 63 Week # 4 (Jul 6-12, 2002) 61 Wed 2:00 PM
Field 14 Wed 4:00 PM 32 31 Wed 4:00 PM Field 13
63 (4-3) Field 14 Wed 6:00 PM 1 (5-3) 2 (5-4) Wed 6:00 PM Field 13 61 (12-3)
1 Wichita Outlaws 32 (7-5) Field 14     Field 13 31 (4-2) 33 Raleigh Redwings
2 St Pete Stingers 48 1 (5-1) Thursday 1 (8-5) 2 Thursday 2 (5-0) 46 (10-8) 34 Southwest Senators
3 East Side Raiders Wed 4:00 PM 47 8:30 AM  
  8:30 AM 46 Wed 4:00 PM 35 Olney Maryland Pirates
4 West Palm Beach Stingers Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 24 Field 1     Field 6 23 Wed 6:00 PM Field 4 36 Roselle Renagades
5 Orem Jags 47 (9-7) Field 6 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 4 45 37 Oak Forest Blue Demons
6 California Baseball Club Say Hey Kids 24 (7-2) Field 6 16     15 Field 4 23 (10-9) 38 Kennesaw Heat
7 Ocee Park Stars 40 (17-10) 16 (3-1) Thursday  1 (3-2) 7 (9-5)  Thursday 15 (4-1) 38 (8-4) 39 Riverside Bradford Baseball
8 Racine Ericksons Wed 2:00 PM 40 12:00 PM       12:00 PM 38 Wed 2:00 PM 40 Monroeville Gators
9 Maryland Orioles Field 7 Wed 6:00 PM% 20 (11-5) Field 7       Field 10 19 (5-3) Wed 4:00 PM Field 5 41 Weddington Wizards
10 Winder Cobras 39 Field 1 Wed 8:00 PM 20         19 Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 37 42 Colorado Bears
11 Sandy Plains Wildcats 20 (10-3) Field 1             Field 10 19 (4-3) 43 Martinez Spartans
12 Tampa RiverDogs 56 9 Thursday         Thursday 10 54 44 Lake Erie Landsharks
13 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team Wed 2:00 PM 55 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 53 Wed 2:00 PM 45 GYAA
14 Wauconda Jr Bulldogs Field 10 Wed 4:00 PM% 28 (2-0) Field 2 28     7 (9-2) Field 7 27 Wed 4:00 PM Field 9 46 Huntington Hurricanes
15 Screamin Eagles 55 (2-1) Field 10 Wed 6:00 PM         Wed 6:00 PM Field 9 53 (8-7) 47 Lake Shore Gray Sox
16 Germantown Giants 28 (4-1) Field 10 28 (6-1)     7 (15-5) Field 9 27 (9-3) 48 Frankfort Hawks
17 Palatine Travelers 50 (3-2) 8 Thursday  #1 Wichita Outlaws (KS) #7 Ocee Park Stars (GA)  Thursday 7 (8-5) 52 49 Hit After Hit
18 North Florida Hurricanes Wed 4:00 PM 50 3:00 PM   3:00 PM 51 Wed 2:00 PM 50 Centerville Elks
19 Texas Rattlers Field 7 Wed 6:00 PM 25 Field 10         Field 7 26 Wed 4:00 PM Field 8 51 East Side Storm
20 Potomac Riverdogs 12U 49 Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM 5 (11-10)   Championship Game   6 (11-0) Wed 6:00 PM Field 8 51 (6-5) 52 Lakewood Lightning
21 Moreno Valley Dodgers 12U 25 (8-7) Field 7     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 8 26 (22-7) 53 Lewisboro All Stars
22 Wills Park Bandits 42 (7-5) 5 (13-1) Thursday 5 (6-2)     6 Thursday 6 (14-4) 44 54 Plainedge Red Devils
23 Carolina Tigers Wed 2:00 PM 42 8:30 AM     Week # 4 Champions     8:30 AM 43 Wed 2:00 PM 55 Novi Heat
24 Burnsville Black Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 21 Field 4         Field 8 22 Wed 6:00 PM Field 4 56 Ossian Wizards
25 Michigan Mustangs 41 Field 2 Wed 8:00 PM       #7 Ocee Park Stars (GA) (5-3)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 43 (2-1) 57 Grove City Dawgs
26 Longshots Baseball 21 (13-0) Field 2 12         11 Field 9 22 (12-5) 58 Hickory
27 St Joes Joliet 34 12 (11-7) Thursday       Thursday 11 (5-0) 36 59 Millville Diamondbacks
28 Northern Kentucky Thunderbats Wed 2:00 PM 33 (3-1) 12:00 PM  5 3  12:00 PM 35 Wed 2:00 PM 60 St Gregorys
29 Golden Panthers Field 2 Wed 4:00 PM 33 Field 9   Field 8 18 (5-1) Wed 4:00 PM Field 1 61 Holly City Hornets
30 Carolina Storm 33 (8-5) Field 2 Wed 8:00 PM 13     18 Wed 8:00 PM Field 1 35 (6-2) 62 Flemington Raritan Baseball B
31 Forest Hill Reds 17 Field 5         Field 8 18 (6-5) 63 Falcons
32 Saddle River Valley 58 13 (12-1) Thursday       Thursday 14 60 64 Russell Chill
Wed 2:00 PM 57 8:30 AM       8:30 AM 59 (6-4) Wed 2:00 PM
Field 11 Wed 4:00 PM% 29 Field 5 4 3 (3-2) Field 10 59 Wed 4:00 PM Field 12
57 (12-11) Field 11 Wed 6:00 PM       Wed 6:00 PM Field 12 59 (7-6)
29 (14-6) Field 11 4 (2-1) HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED 3 (7-2) Field 12 30
4 (7-2) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 3 (21-1)
BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES & STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE
Report Date/Time: July 11, 2002/11:51 PM