CDPLogo

Cooperstown Dreams Park

CDPLogo

Week # 4 
Final Tournament Seedings (as of July 10, 2002)



Seeding
Team Won Lost Runs Allowed Per Game
1 Wichita Outlaws (KS) * 7 0 .17
2 St Pete Stingers (FL) 7 0 .71
3 East Side Raiders (GA) 7 0 1.14
4 West Palm Beach Stingers (FL) * 7 0 1.33
5 Orem Jags (UT) 7 0 1.43
6 California Baseball Club Say Hey Kids (CA) 7 0 1.57
7 Ocee Park Stars (GA) * 7 0 1.67
8 Racine Ericksons (WI) * 7 0 1.83
9 Maryland Orioles (MD) 7 0 2.29
10 Winder Cobras (GA) 6 1 1.86
11 Sandy Plains Wildcats (GA) 6 1 2.71
12 Tampa RiverDogs (FL) 6 1 3.29
13 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 6 1 3.43
14 Wauconda Jr Bulldogs (IL) 6 1 3.71
15 Screamin Eagles (FL) 6 1 4.29
16 Germantown Giants (TN) 6 1 4.86
17 Palatine Travelers (IL) 6 1 5.00
18 North Florida Hurricanes (FL) 6 1 5.14
19 Texas Rattlers (TX) 5 2 2.86
20 Potomac Riverdogs 12U (VA) 5 2 4.57
21 Moreno Valley Dodgers 12U (CA) 5 2 4.86
22 Wills Park Bandits (GA) 5 2 5.43
23 Carolina Tigers (NC) 5 2 5.71
24 Burnsville Black (MN) * 5 2 6.50
25 Michigan Mustangs (MI) 4 3 5.43
26 Longshots Baseball (IL) 4 3 5.57
27 St Joes Joliet (IL) 4 3 5.71
28 Northern Kentucky Thunderbats (KY) 4 3 6.14
29 Golden Panthers (FL) 4 3 6.29
30 Carolina Storm (SC) 3 4 4.00
31 Forest Hill Reds (MD) 3 4 4.71
32 Saddle River Valley (NJ) 3 4 5.00
33 Raleigh Redwings (NC) * 3 4 5.00
34 Southwest Senators (IL) 3 4 6.29
35 Olney Maryland Pirates (MD) 3 4 6.57
36 Roselle Renagades (IL) 3 4 6.71
37 Oak Forest Blue Demons (IL) * 3 4 6.83
38 Kennesaw Heat (GA) 3 4 7.00
39 Riverside Bradford Baseball (MA) 3 4 8.86
40 Monroeville Gators (PA) 3 4 8.86
41 Weddington Wizards (NC) 2 5 7.29
42 Colorado Bears (CO) 2 5 7.43
43 Martinez Spartans (CA) 2 5 8.14
44 Lake Erie Landsharks (OH) 2 5 9.14
45 GYAA (NY) 2 5 9.29
46 Huntington Hurricanes (NY) 2 5 9.43
47 Lake Shore Gray Sox (MD) 2 5 10.00
48 Frankfort Hawks (IL) 2 5 10.43
49 Hit After Hit (TN) 1 6 5.57
50 Centerville Elks (OH) 1 6 7.86
51 East Side Storm (GA) 1 6 8.00
52 Lakewood Lightning (OH) 1 6 8.14
53 Lewisboro All Stars (NY) 1 6 8.29
54 Plainedge Red Devils (NY) 1 6 9.57
55 Novi Heat (MI) 1 6 10.00
56 Ossian Wizards (IN) 1 6 10.29
57 Grove City Dawgs (OH) 1 6 10.43
58 Hickory (MD) 1 6 12.00
59 Millville Diamondbacks (NJ) * 1 6 12.83
60 St Gregorys (NY) 1 6 13.00
61 Holly City Hornets (NJ) 0 7 9.71
62 Flemington Raritan Baseball B (NJ) 0 7 10.14
63 Falcons (NY) 0 7 12.14
64 Russell Chill (KS) 0 7 14.57
* indicates that the team was given a bye on their seventh game and a win for seeding purposes only.

Teams are seeded based on the games played through the time of the report.  The final Seedings determine Single-Elimination Tournament brackets leading to a weekly champion based on (1) least team losses, (2) least Average Runs Per Game Allowed, and (3) Coin Flip (if still tied)

Report Date/Time: July 10, 2002/1:11 PM