Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #4

JULY 6 - 12, 2002



SKILLS COMPETITION RESULTS

King of Swat Results

Participants Name

Home Runs

1st

Mark Pope (East Side Raiders, Georgia)

5

2nd

Jared Dodds (North Florida Hurricanes, Florida)

4

3rd

Andrew Raymond (Holly City Hornets, New Jersey)

3

4th

Derek Brown (Raleigh Redwings, North Carolina)

2

Devin Hamilton (Kennesaw Heat, Georgia)

2

Grayson Thompson (Caroina Tigers, North Carolina)

2

Kevin Mitchen (Palatine Travelersd, Illinois)

2

Paul Kilgore (Wichita Outlaws, Kansas)

2

Terrell Northrup (GYAA, New York)

2

10th

Robbie Bak (Longshots Baseball, Illinois)

1

Scott Baker (Northern Kentucky Thunderbats, Kentucky)

1

12th

Mike Steinke (Centerville Elks, Ohio)

0

Mitchell Pacifico (Falcons, New York)

0

Taylor Rosseau (Lake Shore Gray Sox, Maryland)

0



Around The Horn Plus Results

Team Name

Time

1st

California Baseball Club Say Heay Kids (California)

24.54

2nd

St Pete Stingers (Florida)

26.13

3rd

Texas Rattlers (Texas)

26.23

4th

Wichita Outlaws (Kansas)

26.45

5th

East Side Storm (Georgia)

26.90

6th

Northern Kentucky Thunderbats (Kentucky)

27.27

7th

Martinez Spartans (California)

27.40

8th

East Side Raiders (Georgia)

27.98

9th

Lake Erie Landsharks (Ohio)

29.20

10th

Southwest Senators (Illinois)

29.37



Golden Arm Results

Participants Name

Points

1st

Jeff Jackson (Wauconda Jr Bulldogs, Illinois)

4

2nd

Bryan Wilson (Millville Diamondbacks, New Jersey)

3

Matt Obringer (Centerville Elks, Ohio)

3

4th

Sean Flanagan (Longshots Baseball, Illinois)

2

5th

Anthony Freeman (Huntington Hurricanes, New York)

1

John Ruettiger (St Joes Joliet, Illinois)

1

7th

Andrew Levine (North Florida Hurricanes, Florida)

0

Fallon Maness (Germantown Giants, Tennessee)

0

Jordan Woodruff (Northern Kentucky Thunderbats, Kentucky)

0



Road Runner Results

Participants Name

Time

1st

Simon Major (California Baseball Club Say Hey Kids, California

12.97

2nd

Michael Beutel (St Joes Joliet, Illinois)

13.19

3rd

Billy Burns (East Side Raiders, Georgia)

13.52

4th

Brandon Stevenson (Maryland Orioles, Maryland)

13.60

5th

Eric Smith Jr. (Tampa RiverDogs, Florida)

13.81


FOR A COMPETE LISTING OF ALL COMPETITORS CLICK HERE


CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE WEEK #4 2002 PAGE


©2003 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved