Cooperstown Dreams Park
80 (10-8) 78 (12-3)
1 South Oakland As Wed 2:00 PM 80 SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 78 Wed 2:00 PM 41 Jersey Shore Hurricanes
2 North Tampa Yankees Field 18 Wed 4:00 PM 48 Week # 6 (Jul 23-29, 2005) 47 Wed 4:00 PM Field 17 42 Collins Hill Eagles Elite
3 Carolina Sand Jacks 79 Field 18 Wed 6:00 PM 32 31 Wed 6:00 PM Field 17 77 43 Westlake Warriors
4 Texas Lightning 48 (4-3) Field 18 Wed 8:00 PM 1 (5-2) 2 (12-5) Wed 8:00 PM Field 17 47 (6-2) 44 BCC Cardinals
5 Arizona Knights 50 (9-6) 32 (4-3) Field 18     Field 17 31 (6-0) 52 45 Rockets
6 Germantown Athletic Club Hawks Wed 2:00 PM 50 (5-3) 1 (12-0) Thursday 1 (8-2) 2 (15-7) Thursday 2 (2-1) 51 Wed 2:00 PM 46 Brentwood Braves
7 Scottsdale Cobras Field 6 Wed 4:00 PM 50 8:30 AM     8:30 AM 34 (13-1) Wed 4:00 PM Field 2 47 Lakeview Bull Dogs
8 Georgia Mustangs 49 Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 17 (7-0) Field 10  
  Field 9 34 (4-2) Wed 6:00 PM Field 2 51 (10-7) 48 Kenston Bombers
9 North Shore Royals 33 Field 6 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 2 34 (6-5) 49 Melrose Hammerheads
10 Jersey Shore Thunder 64 (4-1) 17 (16-1) Field 6 17     34 Field 2 18 62 (13-5) 50 Orland Park Sparks Travelers
11 West Chester Bulldogs Wed 2:00 PM 64 16 Thursday   1 (9-6) 2 (13-1)  Thursday 15 62 (4-3) Wed 2:00 PM 51 New Canaan Stealth
12 St. Bernard Rangers Field 7 Wed 4:00 PM 40 (7-2) 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 62 Wed 4:00 PM Field 8 52 Southwest Scorpions
13 Pompano Predators 63 Field 7 Wed 6:00 PM 40 Field 10      Field 9 23 (9-1) Wed 6:00 PM Field 8 61 53 Stratford Flames
14 New Orleans Spice 40 (5-4) Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM 9         23 Wed 8:00 PM Field 8 39 54 Green Mountain Rams
15 Penn Warriors 66 (14-4) 24 Field 7             Field 8 23 (14-2) 68 55 Pocatello Wildcats
16 Eagles Wed 2:00 PM 66 9 (5-0) Thursday         Thursday 10 67 Wed 2:00 PM 56 Lemont Indians
17 Stars of Tomorrow Field 11 Wed 4:00 PM 41 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 42 (13-1) Wed 4:00 PM Field 12 57 Jersey Shore Stars Red
18 HCYP Raiders 65 Field 11 Wed 6:00 PM 25 Field 6 8     7 Field 5 42 Wed 6:00 PM Field 12 67 (4-2) 58 Eastview Lightning
19 Texas Warriors 41 (6-5) Field 11 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 12 42 (14-0) 59 New Berlin Magic
20 Highland Heights Heat 72 (18-4) 25 (4-1) Field 11 8 (7-0)     7 (12-10) Field 12 26 70 (9-7) 60 Solon Patriots
21 Carolina Cougars Wed 2:00 PM 72 8 (10-1) Thursday   #1 South Oakland As (MI) #2 North Tampa Yankees (FL)  Thursday 7 (10-2) 70 (10-4) Wed 2:00 PM 61 Darien Dragons
22 Stewards of the Game Field 14 Wed 4:00 PM 44 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 70 Wed 4:00 PM Field 13 62 Matawan-Aberdeen Huskies
23 Long Island Stars 71 Field 14 Wed 6:00 PM 28 Field 10          Field 7 27 (3-0) Wed 6:00 PM Field 13 69 63 RBI Angels
24 West Boylston Lions 44 (12-11) Field 14 Wed 8:00 PM 5 (4-2)   Championship Game   27 Wed 8:00 PM Field 13 43 64 Central New York Pioneers American
25 Elmhurst Cougars 58 (9-8) 28 (5-1) Field 14     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 13 27 (16-2) 60 (5-3) 65 Anchor Bay Angels
26 North Florida Sluggers Wed 2:00 PM 58 (4-3) 5 (6-0) Thursday 5     11 Thursday 6 60 Wed 2:00 PM 66 Fort Wayne Wallen Tigers
27 Pacific Palisades Field 10 Wed 4:00 PM 58 (10-6) 8:30 AM     Week # 6 Champions     8:30 AM 38 Wed 4:00 PM Field 9 67 Grapevine Whitecaps
28 Mountville Indians 57 Field 10 Wed 6:00 PM 58 Field 2         Field 4 22 Wed 6:00 PM Field 9 59 68 Danville Warriors
29 Utah Sandy Sharks 37 Field 10 Wed 8:00 PM       #1 South Oakland As (MI) (6-5)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 9 38 (3-2) 69 Mendon Storm
30 St. Pete Stingers 56 (6-1) 21 Field 10 12         11 (7-2) Field 9 22 (8-4) 54 (7-1) 70 Tyngsboro All Stars
31 Knoxville Impact Wed 2:00 PM 56 12 (3-2) Thursday        Thursday 11 (8-1) 54 Wed 2:00 PM 71 Central New York Pioneers National
32 Pompano Predators B Field 4 Wed 4:00 PM 36 (11-5) 12:00 PM   4 14  12:00 PM 35 (8-3) Wed 4:00 PM Field 5 72 Mifflin Mustangs
33 Storm - LVP Knights 55 Field 4 Wed 6:00 PM 36 Field 7    Field 8 35 Wed 6:00 PM Field 5 53 73 Bedford Redbirds
34 St. Louis Rangers 36 (5-0) Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM 13     14 (9-5) Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 35 (15-8) 74 Kentucky Storm
35 Wellington Warriors 74 20 Field 4         Field 5 19 76 (3-1) 75 Atlantic Braves
36 Virginia Razorbacks Wed 2:00 PM 73 (9-6) 13 (5-1) Thursday       Thursday 14 (5-4) 76 Wed 2:00 PM 76 Hawaii Rainbow Menehune
37 Plum Mustangs Field 15 Wed 4:00 PM 73 (3-2) 8:30 AM       8:30 AM 46 Wed 4:00 PM Field 16 77 Burlingame Stars
38 Brookfield Bulldogs 73 (11-3) Field 15 Wed 6:00 PM 73 Field 7   4 (3-2) 14 (12-5) Field 8 30 Wed 6:00 PM Field 16 75 78 Pinckney Pirates
39 Wheeling Diamond Dawgs 45 Field 15 Wed 8:00 PM       Wed 8:00 PM Field 16 46 (9-1) 79 Farmington Indians
40 New York Swing Away Starz 29 Field 15 4 (3-0) HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED 3 Field 16 30 (5-2) 80 West Newbury Sachems
4 (13-1) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 3 (3-2)    
BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES & STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE    
Report Date/Time: July 29, 2005/10:52 AM