Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #7

Jul 29 - Aug 4, 2006




Tournament Games Scores Report

Day-Time

Field

Visiting Team

Runs

Home Team

Runs

Wednesday-2:00 PM

1

Union National (NJ)

12

GEYA Eagles (PA)

17

2

Brookfield Bulldogs (WI)

2

Hopedale Blue Raiders (MA)

1

Click Field #

3

Rocky River Raiders (OH)

2

Arizona Outlaws (AZ)

4

For Game Highlights

4

Team Connecticut Baseball (CT)

3

Aurora Stars (CO)

4

5

Penn Trafford Warriors (PA)

3

PYBL Red Devils (NY)

11

6

Union American (NJ)

0

Connecticut Storm (CT)

2

7

Cloverleaf Stampede (OH)

4

Port Washington Legends Black (NY)

2

8

Ridgewood Rebels (NJ)

5

Port Washington Legends Blue (NY)

1

9

Easton Outlaws (CT)

10

Metairie Zephyrs (LA)

9

10

Lake Erie Mudhens (OH)

14

Columbine Yankees (CO)

0

11

North Carolina Contenders (NC)

7

Oakland Sea Dogs (MI)

3

12

Barrington Travelers (IL)

12

Hornell Raiders (NY)

1

13

Clarence Red Devils (NY)

13

Moorestown All Stars (NJ)

8

14

Farmington Indians (CT)

0

Litchfield Arsenal (NH)

2

15

Rockville Reds (MD)

0

Huntsville Chargers (AL)

6

16

North Attleboro Rockets (MA)

4

Lynnhaven Wahoos (VA)

9

17

Rosemount Irish (MN)

7

Hudson Heat (MA)

4

18

Grand Rapids Flames (MI)

13

Gaithersburg Sports Association (MD)

4

19

Clark Bombers (NJ)

5

Ridgewood Raiders (NJ)

3

20

West Boylston Lions (MA)

3

Matawan-Aberdeen Huskies (NJ)

6

21

Southport Cardinals (IN)

5

Oxford Yellow Jackets (AL)

7

22

Powder Springs Bulldogs (GA)

9

Franklin Park Vipers (IL)

6

Wednesday-4:00 PM

1

GEYA Eagles (PA)

11

Oak Mountain Sluggers (AL)

19

2

Brookfield Bulldogs (WI)

0

East Arkansas Bandits (AR)

7

Click Field #

3

Arizona Outlaws (AZ)

1

Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ)

5

For Game Highlights

4

Aurora Stars (CO)

1

West University Outlaws (TX)

9

5

PYBL Red Devils (NY)

8

Wildcats of Kings Mountain (NC)

7

6

Connecticut Storm (CT)

11

Herndon Hornets (VA)

4

7

Cloverleaf Stampede (OH)

0

Crusader Baseball (FL)

13

8

Ridgewood Rebels (NJ)

0

Wind Lake Screaming Eagles (WI)

15

9

Easton Outlaws (CT)

2

Southfield Padres (MI)

7

10

Lake Erie Mudhens (OH)

4

Clio Mustangs (MI)

8

11

North Carolina Contenders (NC)

6

Pacific Palisades Sharks (CA)

8

12

Barrington Travelers (IL)

8

Pete Berrios Baseball (OH)

5

13

Clarence Red Devils (NY)

6

Brecksville Bees (OH)

5

14

Litchfield Arsenal (NH)

2

BJB Blasters (IL)

4

15

Huntsville Chargers (AL)

7

Burlingame Stars (CA)

4

16

Lynnhaven Wahoos (VA)

9

MVP Magic (FL)

0

17

Rosemount Irish (MN)

7

Utah Screwballs (UT)

5

18

Grand Rapids Flames (MI)

8

Utah Eagles (UT)

9

19

Clark Bombers (NJ)

6

Bear River Bears (UT)

8

20

Matawan-Aberdeen Huskies (NJ)

4

Northwest Travelers (IL)

13

21

Oxford Yellow Jackets (AL)

5

Sterling Xplosion (VA)

4

22

Powder Springs Bulldogs (GA)

5

Springfield Indians (MA)

4

Wednesday-6:00 PM

1

Oak Mountain Sluggers (AL)

10

Colorado Wild Fire (CO)

6

2

East Arkansas Bandits (AR)

7

Lakeland Bulldogs (FL)

16

Click Field #

3

Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ)

2

Georgia Dodgers (GA)

5

For Game Highlights

4

West University Outlaws (TX)

4

Peninsula Waves (CA)

11

5

PYBL Red Devils (NY)

9

Tallahassee Tomahawks (FL)

22

6

Connecticut Storm (CT)

3

Texas Nitros (TX)

15

7

Crusader Baseball (FL)

1

CNY Pioneers American (NY)

7

8

Wind Lake Screaming Eagles (WI)

4

Carolina Penguins (NC)

5

9

Southfield Padres (MI)

7

Memorial Ashford Knights (TX)

6

10

Clio Mustangs (MI)

1

Oaklandon Bombers (IN)

9

11

Pacific Palisades Sharks (CA)

2

Team Worth (FL)

14

12

Barrington Travelers (IL)

6

Carrollton (LA)

18

13

Clarence Red Devils (NY)

3

West Coast Prospects (CA)

9

14

BJB Blasters (IL)

0

Scottsdale Sabercats (AZ)

5

15

Huntsville Chargers (AL)

3

Greensboro Batting Center (NC)

15

16

Lynnhaven Wahoos (VA)

1

DHYS Red Wings (GA)

4

17

Hudson Heat (MA)

1

St. Pete Stingers (FL)

13

18

Utah Eagles (UT)

0

West Jefferson Hills Wildcats (PA)

13

19

Bear River Bears (UT)

0

Carolina Cougars (SC)

8

20

Northwest Travelers (IL)

2

Mount Prospect Mavericks (IL)

3

21

Oxford Yellow Jackets (AL)

5

South San Francisco Fog (CA)

10

22

Powder Springs Bulldogs (GA)

1

Lake County Braves (IL)

6

Wednesday-8:00 PM

1

Oak Mountain Sluggers (AL)

1

Mudville Pilots (WA)

13

2

Lakeland Bulldogs (FL)

7

North Florida Sluggers (FL)

6

Click Field #

4

Peninsula Waves (CA)

2

Georgia Dodgers (GA)

4

For Game Highlights

5

Tallahassee Tomahawks (FL)

13

Texas Nitros (TX)

2

7

CNY Pioneers American (NY)

2

Central Florida Sun Dogs (FL)

11

8

Carolina Penguins (NC)

1

Desert Storm (CA)

10

9

Southfield Padres (MI)

7

O Town Sportscenter Baseball Academy (FL)

12

10

Oaklandon Bombers (IN)

2

OC Diamond Dawgs (CA)

4

11

Team Worth (FL)

7

Carrollton (LA)

1

14

Scottsdale Sabercats (AZ)

0

West Coast Prospects (CA)

12

15

Greensboro Batting Center (NC)

13

DHYS Red Wings (GA)

2

16

Carolina Cougars (SC)

8

Mount Prospect Mavericks (IL)

5

17

Lake County Braves (IL)

11

South San Francisco Fog (CA)

8

18

West Jefferson Hills Wildcats (PA)

10

St. Pete Stingers (FL)

0

Thursday-8:30 AM

1

West Coast Prospects (CA)

8

O Town Sportscenter Baseball Academy (FL)

12

2

Team Worth (FL)

7

OC Diamond Dawgs (CA)

5

Click Field #

4

Georgia Dodgers (GA)

5

Mudville Pilots (WA)

14

For Game Highlights

5

Lakeland Bulldogs (FL)

9

Tallahassee Tomahawks (FL)

12

7

Carolina Cougars (SC)

2

Kirkwood Redhawks (MO)

3

8

West Jefferson Hills Wildcats (PA)

5

Central Florida Sun Dogs (FL)

11

9

Greensboro Batting Center (NC)

3

Desert Storm (CA)

4

10

Lake County Braves (IL)

2

Tampa Knights (FL)

12

Thursday-12:00 PM

7

Mudville Pilots (WA)

9

Kirkwood Redhawks (MO)

6

8

Team Worth (FL)

2

Central Florida Sun Dogs (FL)

5

Click Field #

9

O Town Sportscenter Baseball Academy (FL)

6

Desert Storm (CA)

4

For Game Highlights

10

Tallahassee Tomahawks (FL)

11

Tampa Knights (FL)

12

Thursday-3:00 PM

7

Mudville Pilots (WA)

4

Central Florida Sun Dogs (FL)

1

10

O Town Sportscenter Baseball Academy (FL)

13

Tampa Knights (FL)

3

Thursday-9:15 PM

3

Mudville Pilots (WA)

2

O Town Sportscenter Baseball Academy (FL)

7



Report Date/Time: August 04, 2006/9:22 AM


©2006 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved