Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #1

Jun 6-12, 2009




Regular Games Scores Report

Day-Time Field Visiting Team Runs Home Team Runs
Sunday-8:30 AM 1 Texas Wildcats 8 Littleton Panthers 1
2 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 17 Utah Rangers 3
Click Field # 4 Triple Threat 2 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 9
For Game Highlights 5 Front Range Christian Falcons 0 Naples-Collier Tigers 15
6 Okeeheelee Farm Team 1 East Cobb Braves 15
7 Coral Springs All-Americans 16 Rome Elite 5
8 Tuff Country Predators 9 Hoover Bucs 5
9 Huntsville Chargers 1 Margate Titans 13
10 California Rays Baseball Club 5 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 10
11 St. Louis Jaguars 15 Georgia Redhawks 1
12 South Florida Sharks 0 Warriors Baseball 13
13 Twin City Cyclones 0 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 8
14 Bear Creek Bears 12 Desert Demons 0
15 Windward Rangers 4 Dayton Heat 3
16 North Texas Titans 8 Green Mountain Rams 3
17 Bama Blaze 6 Midland Cardinals 20
18 Forsyth Outlaws 8 Louisville Bulldogs 2
19 Lakeview Dawgs 0 Edwardsville Tigers 12
20 Tamiami Outlaws 13 Dunwoody Pirates 5
21 Sports Zone Astros 1 Lumber Kings of Kendall 3
22 Orlando Gators 7 Hopewell Warriors 0
Sunday-11:00 AM 1 Hancock Hawks 0 Viper Baseball Academy 13
2 Rocky Mountain Thunder 3 Central Florida Knights 12 U 15
Click Field # 4 Las Vegas Scorpions 6 Sandy Plains Prowlers 3
For Game Highlights 5 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 10 McDonough Astros 5
6 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 13 Okeeheelee Legends 0
7 South Florida Contenders 12 Forsyth Longhorns 3
8 Sharks Baseball 0 St. Pete Hurricanes 5
9 Chartiers Valley Colts 6 Ohio Jayhawks 2
10 Utah Bombers 16 Team Bat-R-Up 5
11 Twin Cities Baseball 14 Hobgood Knights 1
12 Memphis Travelers 4 Team Bama 13
13 Arlington Heat 0 Meteors Baseball 6
14 Tampa Thunder 10 Brampton Royals 5
15 Bullets Baseball Gold 19 Jax Beach Barracudas 0
16 North Alabama Titans 10 Utah Wildcats 5
17 Deer Park Express 9 Sal Urso's High Performance 16
18 Miami Diamond Dawgs 6 Avalon Park Wolves 4
19 6-4-3 DP Cougars 12 East Lansing Cardinals 5
20 Baker Boyz Baseball 22 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 4
21 Panthers Baseball 15 Johns Creek Jaguars 1
22 Bakersfield Xtreme 12 Lumpkin County Indians 0
Sunday-1:45 PM 1 Murfreesboro Warriors 4 Tampa Heat 5
2 South Florida ThunderCats 4 Diamondbacks Baseball 16
Click Field # 4 Louisville Bulldogs 0 Coral Springs All-Americans 12
For Game Highlights 5 Littleton Panthers 7 Windward Rangers 4
6 Tampa Tarpons 16 St. Louis Jaguars 1
7 Arizona Cougars 4 Mifflin County Thunder 11
8 Utah Rocks 3 Alaska Quakes 2
9 Kailua Windward Warriors 10 Mokena Blaze 1
10 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 18 Twin City Cyclones 4
12 Seminoles 10 Lakeview Dawgs 5
13 Georgia Redhawks 1 DBAT Mustangs-Red 13
14 Hopewell Warriors 13 Bama Blaze 6
16 Loxahatchee Rattlers 12 Triple Threat 14
17 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 15 Front Range Christian Falcons 1
18 Naples-Collier Tigers 13 River Ridge Pelicans 7
20 Edwardsville Tigers 14 Orlando Gators 4
21 Dayton Heat 15 Okeeheelee Farm Team 1
22 New Tampa Predators 5 Jax Invaders 15
Sunday-4:30 PM 1 Sal Urso's High Performance 4 Utah Bombers 3
2 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 14 Huntsville Chargers 12
Click Field # 4 Brampton Royals 13 Memphis Travelers 10
For Game Highlights 5 Lumpkin County Indians 1 Baker Boyz Baseball 13
6 Johns Creek Jaguars 1 Bakersfield Xtreme 14
7 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 0 Tampa Thunder 8
8 Central Florida Knights 12 U 18 Texas Wildcats 4
9 Viper Baseball Academy 11 Las Vegas Scorpions 8
10 Dunwoody Pirates 4 North Alabama Titans 6
11 Margate Titans 3 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 2
12 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 6 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 1
13 Sandy Plains Prowlers 2 Chartiers Valley Colts 16
14 St. Pete Hurricanes 12 Forsyth Outlaws 6
15 Utah Wildcats 5 Deer Park Express 15
16 Utah Rangers 4 Miami Diamond Dawgs 9
17 Rome Elite 1 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 13
18 Team Bat-R-Up 15 South Florida Contenders 14
19 East Cobb Braves 12 Hancock Hawks 9
20 Desert Demons 1 Sports Zone Astros 2
21 Warriors Baseball 5 Tamiami Outlaws 7
22 Hobgood Knights 0 North Texas Titans 8
Sunday-7:00 PM 1 East Lansing Cardinals 5 Kailua Windward Warriors 16
2 Jax Beach Barracudas 14 Utah Rocks 2
Click Field # 4 Lumber Kings of Kendall 7 Panthers Baseball 14
For Game Highlights 5 DBAT Mustangs-Red 6 Tuff Country Predators 5
6 Diamondbacks Baseball 21 Seminoles 0
7 Midland Cardinals 11 Arlington Heat 6
8 Team Bama 19 6-4-3 DP Cougars 3
9 McDonough Astros 23 South Florida Sharks 7
10 Okeeheelee Legends 2 Bear Creek Bears 5
11 Meteors Baseball 12 Rocky Mountain Thunder 0
12 Jax Invaders 10 Tampa Tarpons 2
13 Mifflin County Thunder 5 California Rays Baseball Club 0
14 Ohio Jayhawks 9 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 7
15 Tampa Heat 16 Sharks Baseball 4
16 Alaska Quakes 2 Arizona Cougars 13
17 Hoover Bucs 9 Loxahatchee Rattlers 10
18 Forsyth Longhorns 0 Murfreesboro Warriors 13
19 Avalon Park Wolves 9 South Florida ThunderCats 6
20 Mokena Blaze 0 Bullets Baseball Gold 13
21 Green Mountain Rams 5 New Tampa Predators 7
22 River Ridge Pelicans 1 Twin Cities Baseball 14
Monday-8:30 AM 1 Utah Wildcats 1 Windward Rangers 3
2 Utah Bombers 9 Rocky Mountain Thunder 2
Click Field # 4 Bakersfield Xtreme 14 Lakeview Dawgs 1
For Game Highlights 5 Panthers Baseball 6 Chartiers Valley Colts 7
6 Memphis Travelers 10 Hobgood Knights 4
7 St. Pete Hurricanes 12 Las Vegas Scorpions 3
8 Warriors Baseball 2 North Alabama Titans 7
9 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 11 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 6
10 Triple Threat 6 Deer Park Express 10
11 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 9 Louisville Bulldogs 5
12 Avalon Park Wolves 6 Viper Baseball Academy 10
13 Central Florida Knights 12 U 11 South Florida Contenders 1
14 McDonough Astros 13 Tampa Thunder 19
15 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 5 Hancock Hawks 12
16 Desert Demons 8 Rome Elite 11
17 St. Louis Jaguars 21 Okeeheelee Farm Team 8
18 Sal Urso's High Performance 8 Baker Boyz Baseball 5
19 Miami Diamond Dawgs 6 Orlando Gators 9
20 Margate Titans 13 Sandy Plains Prowlers 4
21 Texas Wildcats 0 East Cobb Braves 12
22 Front Range Christian Falcons 0 Hopewell Warriors 12
Monday-11:00 AM 1 Edwardsville Tigers 19 Sports Zone Astros 4
2 New Tampa Predators 9 Mifflin County Thunder 10
Click Field # 4 Utah Rocks 10 Forsyth Outlaws 17
For Game Highlights 5 Alaska Quakes 0 Sharks Baseball 12
6 Forsyth Longhorns 2 South Florida ThunderCats 14
7 Dayton Heat 8 Hoover Bucs 3
8 Tamiami Outlaws 6 Bullets Baseball Gold 4
9 Twin Cities Baseball 9 Arlington Heat 7
10 Coral Springs All-Americans 2 Meteors Baseball 10
11 Tampa Tarpons 11 Team Bat-R-Up 4
12 Loxahatchee Rattlers 9 North Texas Titans 4
13 Murfreesboro Warriors 9 Green Mountain Rams 3
14 DBAT Mustangs-Red 8 California Rays Baseball Club 2
15 6-4-3 DP Cougars 1 Midland Cardinals 3
16 Jax Invaders 11 Johns Creek Jaguars 1
17 Okeeheelee Legends 4 Mokena Blaze 0
18 Dunwoody Pirates 6 Tuff Country Predators 8
19 Bama Blaze 11 East Lansing Cardinals 7
20 Bear Creek Bears 3 Seminoles 2
21 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 3 Kailua Windward Warriors 7
22 Team Bama 20 South Florida Sharks 0
Monday-1:45 PM 1 Utah Rangers 7 McDonough Astros 9
2 East Cobb Braves 13 Tampa Heat 3
Click Field # 4 Deer Park Express 6 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 5
For Game Highlights 5 Huntsville Chargers 5 Twin City Cyclones 11
6 Naples-Collier Tigers 9 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 7
7 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 14 Georgia Redhawks 2
8 Louisville Bulldogs 5 Memphis Travelers 10
9 North Alabama Titans 9 Miami Diamond Dawgs 4
10 Littleton Panthers 9 Avalon Park Wolves 10
12 River Ridge Pelicans 4 Brampton Royals 6
13 Las Vegas Scorpions 5 Ohio Jayhawks 4
14 Chartiers Valley Colts 15 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 3
16 Hancock Hawks 12 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 10
17 Lumber Kings of Kendall 12 Jax Beach Barracudas 6
18 Hobgood Knights 1 Diamondbacks Baseball 9
20 Rocky Mountain Thunder 8 Lumpkin County Indians 9
21 Arizona Cougars 5 Sal Urso's High Performance 6
22 Baker Boyz Baseball 2 Panthers Baseball 8
Monday-4:30 PM 1 Lakeview Dawgs 0 Murfreesboro Warriors 18
2 Midland Cardinals 13 Okeeheelee Legends 12
Click Field # 4 Kailua Windward Warriors 4 Jax Invaders 8
For Game Highlights 5 Okeeheelee Farm Team 3 Tampa Tarpons 15
6 Tampa Thunder 9 Loxahatchee Rattlers 5
7 Seminoles 10 Twin Cities Baseball 11
8 South Florida Sharks 3 Utah Rocks 7
9 Tuff Country Predators 7 New Tampa Predators 1
10 North Texas Titans 8 Team Bama 4
11 Green Mountain Rams 12 6-4-3 DP Cougars 4
12 Mifflin County Thunder 0 Coral Springs All-Americans 12
13 South Florida ThunderCats 4 DBAT Mustangs-Red 15
14 East Lansing Cardinals 6 Utah Bombers 13
15 California Rays Baseball Club 10 Utah Wildcats 1
16 Bullets Baseball Gold 18 Bama Blaze 0
17 Forsyth Outlaws 17 Alaska Quakes 0
18 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 9 Forsyth Longhorns 7
19 Meteors Baseball 17 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 10
20 Arlington Heat 12 St. Louis Jaguars 14
21 Johns Creek Jaguars 3 Bear Creek Bears 4
22 Sharks Baseball 3 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 11
Monday-7:00 PM 1 Viper Baseball Academy 5 Central Florida Knights 12 U 0
2 Ohio Jayhawks 0 Margate Titans 12
Click Field # 4 Lumpkin County Indians 2 Lumber Kings of Kendall 9
For Game Highlights 5 Team Bat-R-Up 0 Dunwoody Pirates 12
6 Mokena Blaze 2 Desert Demons 4
7 Hopewell Warriors 9 Arizona Cougars 10
8 South Florida Contenders 2 Bakersfield Xtreme 15
9 Diamondbacks Baseball 20 Dayton Heat 0
10 Hoover Bucs 5 Naples-Collier Tigers 10
11 Georgia Redhawks 6 Warriors Baseball 18
12 Jax Beach Barracudas 7 Huntsville Chargers 13
13 Twin City Cyclones 3 Tamiami Outlaws 14
14 Rome Elite 14 River Ridge Pelicans 5
15 Sports Zone Astros 5 St. Pete Hurricanes 10
16 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 9 Texas Wildcats 5
17 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 18 Utah Rangers 3
18 Tampa Heat 16 Front Range Christian Falcons 3
19 Sandy Plains Prowlers 9 Triple Threat 7
20 Brampton Royals 12 Littleton Panthers 4
21 Windward Rangers 2 Edwardsville Tigers 3
22 Orlando Gators 6 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 2
Tuesday-8:30 AM 1 Meteors Baseball 22 Midland Cardinals 1
2 Team Bama 20 South Florida ThunderCats 6
Click Field # 4 Miami Diamond Dawgs 9 6-4-3 DP Cougars 7
For Game Highlights 5 Bear Creek Bears 14 Bama Blaze 2
6 Avalon Park Wolves 15 East Lansing Cardinals 4
7 Hobgood Knights 9 Forsyth Longhorns 5
8 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 8 New Tampa Predators 2
9 McDonough Astros 16 Mifflin County Thunder 17
10 Twin Cities Baseball 13 Green Mountain Rams 5
11 DBAT Mustangs-Red 0 Bullets Baseball Gold 6
12 South Florida Sharks 0 Arlington Heat 5
13 Panthers Baseball 16 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 5
14 North Alabama Titans 15 Rocky Mountain Thunder 4
15 Utah Rocks 4 Kailua Windward Warriors 8
16 Jax Invaders 10 Utah Bombers 1
17 Tampa Thunder 16 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 3
18 Seminoles 2 Johns Creek Jaguars 11
19 Utah Wildcats 7 Sharks Baseball 6
20 Murfreesboro Warriors 2 Tampa Tarpons 4
21 Deer Park Express 7 Okeeheelee Legends 1
22 Forsyth Outlaws 1 Sal Urso's High Performance 7
Tuesday-11:00 AM 1 Windward Rangers 8 Naples-Collier Tigers 20
2 Rome Elite 3 St. Pete Hurricanes 15
Click Field # 4 Edwardsville Tigers 26 Front Range Christian Falcons 1
For Game Highlights 5 Twin City Cyclones 4 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 8
6 Littleton Panthers 11 Huntsville Chargers 7
7 River Ridge Pelicans 0 Tampa Heat 14
8 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 18 Hopewell Warriors 4
9 Loxahatchee Rattlers 13 Dunwoody Pirates 4
10 Georgia Redhawks 5 Jax Beach Barracudas 6
11 Lumber Kings of Kendall 4 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 5
12 St. Louis Jaguars 5 Baker Boyz Baseball 8
13 Chartiers Valley Colts 14 Triple Threat 11
14 Mokena Blaze 4 Lumpkin County Indians 2
15 Ohio Jayhawks 4 Utah Rangers 9
16 Arizona Cougars 7 Diamondbacks Baseball 23
17 Louisville Bulldogs 2 Hoover Bucs 10
18 Desert Demons 4 Tamiami Outlaws 10
19 Las Vegas Scorpions 0 Margate Titans 12
20 Dayton Heat 17 Texas Wildcats 0
21 Central Florida Knights 12 U 3 Coral Springs All-Americans 11
22 Okeeheelee Farm Team 1 Brampton Royals 13
Tuesday-1:45 PM 1 East Cobb Braves 15 Memphis Travelers 1
2 Rocky Mountain Thunder 1 DBAT Mustangs-Red 20
Click Field # 4 Orlando Gators 15 South Florida Sharks 4
For Game Highlights 5 Viper Baseball Academy 21 Sandy Plains Prowlers 0
6 Green Mountain Rams 4 Jax Invaders 8
7 Team Bat-R-Up 1 Team Bama 13
8 California Rays Baseball Club 7 Avalon Park Wolves 3
9 Okeeheelee Legends 10 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 17
10 Bullets Baseball Gold 20 Hancock Hawks 0
12 South Florida ThunderCats 8 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 6
13 North Texas Titans 3 Bakersfield Xtreme 5
14 Tuff Country Predators 1 Warriors Baseball 13
16 Forsyth Longhorns 3 Sports Zone Astros 20
17 6-4-3 DP Cougars 8 Seminoles 0
18 Alaska Quakes 7 Bear Creek Bears 14
20 New Tampa Predators 12 South Florida Contenders 15
21 Tampa Tarpons 6 Lakeview Dawgs 2
22 East Lansing Cardinals 4 McDonough Astros 10
Tuesday-4:30 PM 1 Diamondbacks Baseball 7 Edwardsville Tigers 1
2 Texas Wildcats 10 River Ridge Pelicans 3
Click Field # 4 Tampa Heat 16 Lumber Kings of Kendall 4
For Game Highlights 5 Brampton Royals 3 Rome Elite 8
6 Midland Cardinals 4 Arizona Cougars 2
7 Tamiami Outlaws 9 Twin Cities Baseball 4
8 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 5 Panthers Baseball 17
9 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 1 Meteors Baseball 15
10 St. Pete Hurricanes 12 Desert Demons 0
11 Mifflin County Thunder 0 Dayton Heat 11
12 Utah Rangers 7 Twin City Cyclones 15
13 Sharks Baseball 0 Windward Rangers 15
14 Arlington Heat 3 Sawnee Mountain Thunder 5
15 Huntsville Chargers 5 Georgia Redhawks 7
16 Jax Beach Barracudas 12 Littleton Panthers 8
17 Front Range Christian Falcons 4 Utah Rocks 13
18 Kailua Windward Warriors 7 Lakewood Ranch Longhorns 8
19 Lumpkin County Indians 4 Ohio Jayhawks 15
20 Triple Threat 16 Mokena Blaze 9
21 Naples-Collier Tigers 12 Loxahatchee Rattlers 10
22 Hoover Bucs 3 Murfreesboro Warriors 9
Tuesday-7:00 PM 1 Johns Creek Jaguars 9 Utah Wildcats 4
2 Warriors Baseball 2 North Texas Titans 11
Click Field # 4 Dunwoody Pirates 1 St. Louis Jaguars 14
For Game Highlights 5 Baker Boyz Baseball 3 Forsyth Outlaws 6
6 Sports Zone Astros 2 Las Vegas Scorpions 6
7 Bama Blaze 6 Orlando Gators 20
8 Gulfcoast Bulldogs 14 Louisville Bulldogs 6
9 Lakeview Dawgs 3 East Cobb Braves 11
10 Sal Urso's High Performance 13 Okeeheelee Farm Team 5
11 Lincoln Way Blue Demons 1 Miami Diamond Dawgs 4
12 Bakersfield Xtreme 6 North Alabama Titans 9
13 Sandy Plains Prowlers 3 Central Florida Knights 12 U 8
14 Hopewell Warriors 15 California Rays Baseball Club 16
15 Hancock Hawks 8 Tuff Country Predators 15
16 Coral Springs All-Americans 8 Deer Park Express 3
17 Utah Bombers 6 Viper Baseball Academy 7
18 Ocala Diamond Dawgs 11 Chartiers Valley Colts 10
19 Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 10 Team Bat-R-Up 9
20 Memphis Travelers 4 Tampa Thunder 7
21 South Florida Contenders 5 Alaska Quakes 2
22 Margate Titans 7 Hobgood Knights 2


Report Date/Time: June 09, 2009/11:08 PM


2009 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved