1 Tri State Arsenal Cooperstown Dreams Park 53 WNY Cayuga Heat
2 Team Anderson 54 Roger Allen Rockets
3 So Cal Thunder 101 (10-2) 103 (13-9) 55 Manalapan Flamethrowers
4 California Lumberjacks Wed 10:00 AM 101 103 Wed 10:00 AM 56 Richmond Hit Dogs
5 United States Baseball Stars Field 19 Wed 12:00 PM 52 103 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 51 (9-5) Wed 12:00 PM Field 15 57 New Hampshire Diamond Devils
6 Maryland Baseball Academy 100 Field 19 Wed 3:00 PM 49 Week # 12 (Aug 22-28, 2009) 51 (3-0) Wed 3:00 PM Field 15 102 58 Western Mass Cougars
7 Swansea Cobras 52 (15-3) Field 19 Wed 5:30 PM 16 51 Wed 5:30 PM Field 15 51 (12-0) 59 Oakland Braves
8 Corona Heat 99 49 (7-5) Field 19     Field 15 50 97 (4-1) 60 Kimberton Aces
9 So Cal Mavericks Wed 10:00 AM 98 16 (6-4)     15 97 Wed 10:00 AM 61 Armonk Bobcats
10 So Cal Outlaws Field 22 Wed 12:00 PM 53 Wed 8:00 PM 17 18 Wed 8:00 PM 54 (12-9) Wed 12:00 PM Field 18 62 Rochester Royals
11 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 98 (6-2) Field 22 Wed 3:00 PM 48 Field 16     Field 15 54 Wed 3:00 PM Field 18 96 63 Belltown Dirt Dawgs
12 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 53 (13-1) Field 22 Wed 5:30 PM         Wed 5:30 PM Field 18 54 (9-3) 64 Puget Sound Pilots
13 Hamlin Park Lions 48 (16-5) Field 22 17 (3-1)     18 (7-1) Field 18 47 71 (11-9) 65 Jackson Thunder
14 Westchester Clippers 69 17 (12-0) Thursday Thursday 18 (4-1) 71 (17-9) Wed 10:00 AM 66 North Stamford Express
15 SRI Mustangs Wed 12:00 PM 68 (7-6) 8:30 AM 1 (20-2)
2 8:30 AM 71 (7-4) Wed 12:00 PM Field 10 67 Ludlow Crusaders
16 Blackstone Valley Thunder Field 7 Wed 3:00 PM 68 Field 7       Field 10 71 Wed 3:00 PM Field 10 70 68 NJ Hawks
17 South Jersey Young Guns 68 (6-0) Field 7 Wed 5:30 PM 32         31 Wed 5:30 PM Field 10 67 69 LaSalle Titans
18 Team Worth Florida 83 33 Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 10 34 81 70 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays
19 Macomb Mudhens Wed 10:00 AM 82 (15-9) 32 (10-7) Field 7 1 (14-10)     2 (9-8) Field 10 31 (15-6) 80 (6-5) Wed 10:00 AM 71 West L.A. Wave
20 Horsham Heat Field 4 Wed 12:00 PM 82 1 (23-1) Thursday   1 (19-12) 10  Thursday 2 (12-0) 80 Wed 12:00 PM Field 5 72 Wayland Warriors
21 Stamford Blue Sox 82 (11-1) Field 4 Wed 3:00 PM 40 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 39 Wed 3:00 PM Field 5 80 (10-2) 73 Port Washington Legends Blue
22 House of Hardball Hitmen 61 Field 4 Wed 5:30 PM 25 Field 7        Field 10 26 (3-0) Wed 5:30 PM Field 5 62 74 Levittown Central Baseball
23 Great Neck Breakers 85 (16-4) 40 (7-3) Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM 8         26 Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 39 (5-4) 87 75 Bethlehem Bombers
24 River City Rapids Wed 10:00 AM 85 25 (15-1) Field 4             Field 5 26 (8-7) 86 (5-4) Wed 10:00 AM 76 Teaneck Southern
25 Buffalo Wings Field 6 Wed 12:00 PM 60 8 (15-3) Thursday         Thursday 7 86 Wed 12:00 PM Field 17 77 Bay Shore Marauders
26 LI Spartans 84 Field 6 Wed 3:00 PM 41 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 42 (7-4) Wed 3:00 PM Field 17 86 (6-2) 78 New Fairfield Blackhawks
27 Seattle Select Baseball 60 (9-5) Field 6 Wed 5:30 PM 24 Field 4 9     10 (12-5) Field 5 42 Wed 5:30 PM Field 17 59 79 Minnesota Mudcats
28 Los Alamitos Sluggers 75 (20-5) 41 (7-5) Field 6 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 17 42 (7-2) 73 (6-5) 80 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club
29 LaGrange Hurricanes Wed 10:00 AM 75 24 (8-7) Field 6 9 (7-4)     10 (12-7) Field 17 23 73 Wed 10:00 AM 81 Central Nassau Buckeyes
30 Blue Wave Field 8 Wed 12:00 PM 65 (9-2) 9 (17-11) Thursday   #1 Tri State Arsenal (NJ) #3 So Cal Thunder (CA)  Thursday 10 (10-4) 66 Wed 12:00 PM Field 9 82 Toms River Bengals
31 Santa Ynez Warriors 74 Field 8 Wed 3:00 PM 65 (15-12) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 35 Wed 3:00 PM Field 9 72 83 East Haven Predators
32 New York Panthers 65 (7-4) Field 8 Wed 5:30 PM 65 Field 7          Field 10 30 Wed 5:30 PM Field 9 66 (9-2) 84 Mississauga Majors Minor League
33 Kinnelon Colts 93 36 Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM 4 (14-2)   Championship Game   3 (5-4) Wed 8:00 PM Field 9 35 (5-3) 95 85 GBI Express
34 NJ Blackhawks Wed 10:00 AM 92 29 Field 8     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 9 30 (15-3) 94 Wed 10:00 AM 86 Windsor Riverside Royals
35 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers Field 13 Wed 12:00 PM 56 (8-2) 4 (16-1) Thursday 4     3 (12-0) Thursday 3 (10-3) 55 (10-3) Wed 12:00 PM Field 14 87 Firelands Flames
36 Manalapan Heat 92 (14-2) Field 13 Wed 3:00 PM 56 (15-6) 8:30 AM     Week # 12 Champions     8:30 AM 55 Wed 3:00 PM Field 14 94 (4-3) 88 Toms River Titans
37 Jersey Bandits 56 (15-3) Field 13 Wed 5:30 PM 56 (11-8) Field 8         Field 9 19 Wed 5:30 PM Field 14 55 (15-10) 89 South Metro All Stars
38 Andover Warriors 77 45 Field 13 Wed 8:00 PM       #1 Tri State Arsenal (NJ) (2-1)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 14 46 79 90 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms
39 Old Bridge Patriots Wed 10:00 AM 76 20 Field 13 56         14 Field 14 19 (8-5) 78 Wed 10:00 AM 91 Auburn Legends
40 Valley Forge Rangers Field 1 Wed 12:00 PM 64 13 Thursday        Thursday 14 (10-9) 63 Wed 12:00 PM Field 2 92 Long Island Wolves
41 Morris County Cubs 76 (9-4) Field 1 Wed 3:00 PM 37 12:00 PM   5 3 (12-5)  12:00 PM 38 (17-8) Wed 3:00 PM Field 2 78 (3-1) 93 Boston Parkway Mullen Club
42 South Jersey Titans 64 (13-12) Field 1 Wed 5:30 PM 28 Field 8    Field 9 38 Wed 5:30 PM Field 2 63 (7-0) 94 Cyclones
43 Oakdale Indians 91 37 (9-5) Field 1 Wed 8:00 PM 5 (12-5)     6 Wed 8:00 PM Field 2 38 (8-1) 89 95 Northside Warriors
44 Hingham Heat Wed 10:00 AM 90 28 (11-2) Field 1     HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED     Field 2 27 88 (15-9) Wed 10:00 AM 96 Port Washington Legends Black
45 Wilbraham Falcons Field 12 Wed 12:00 PM 57 (11-7) 5 (9-6) Thursday   (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT)   Thursday 6 (13-1) 88 Wed 12:00 PM Field 11 97 Saratoga Thoroughbreds
46 Long Island Prospects 90 (5-4) Field 12 Wed 3:00 PM 57 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 43 Wed 3:00 PM Field 11 88 (12-0) 98 Roxborough Outlaws
47 Tri-County Cobras 57 (9-3) Field 12 Wed 5:30 PM 21 Field 1  5 (8-2) 11 Field 2 22 Wed 5:30 PM Field 11 58 99 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox
48 Cape Cod Clippers 44 Field 12 Wed 8:00 PM   BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES   Wed 8:00 PM Field 11 43 (14-4) 100 Sandwich Sand Sharks
49 White Plains Wildcats 21 (9-8) Field 12 12 AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 11 (13-9) Field 11 22 (8-4) 101 Wilbraham Athletics
50 Saugus Sachems 12 (10-2) 11 (12-0) 102 Whitman Wolverines
51 ANCA Nationals Report Date/Time: August 28, 2009/12:50 PM 103 Fairmount Braves
52 Nova Nats