Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #12

Aug 22-28, 2009




Regular Games Scores Report

Day-Time Field Visiting Team Runs Home Team Runs
Sunday-8:30 AM 1 Hingham Heat 11 Windsor Riverside Royals 23
2 Rochester Royals 6 West L.A. Wave 3
Click Field # 4 South Jersey Young Guns 30 Roxborough Outlaws 0
For Game Highlights 5 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 13 LI Spartans 0
6 Wilbraham Athletics 1 Los Alamitos Sluggers 11
7 House of Hardball Hitmen 18 Manalapan Heat 6
8 Levittown Central Baseball 7 Bethlehem Bombers 15
9 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 5 River City Rapids 4
10 So Cal Mavericks 14 Central Nassau Buckeyes 0
11 So Cal Thunder 15 Long Island Wolves 2
12 Corona Heat 10 Oakdale Indians 1
13 White Plains Wildcats 3 Saugus Sachems 6
14 Team Worth Florida 6 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 0
15 Bay Shore Marauders 0 WNY Cayuga Heat 1
16 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 4 Valley Forge Rangers 7
17 East Haven Predators 1 Team Anderson 13
18 Long Island Prospects 12 Cyclones 6
19 Puget Sound Pilots 2 Westchester Clippers 14
20 Richmond Hit Dogs 4 Ludlow Crusaders 5
21 Whitman Wolverines 4 Oakland Braves 12
22 Kinnelon Colts 8 SRI Mustangs 9
Sunday-11:00 AM 1 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 1 Jackson Thunder 5
2 Port Washington Legends Black 0 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 23
Click Field # 4 Auburn Legends 2 Old Bridge Patriots 3
For Game Highlights 5 LaSalle Titans 0 Tri-County Cobras 7
6 Buffalo Wings 16 Fairmount Braves 0
7 NJ Hawks 7 Blue Wave 3
8 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 3 North Stamford Express 10
9 Santa Ynez Warriors 10 Great Neck Breakers 11
10 Manalapan Flamethrowers 5 Hamlin Park Lions 7
11 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 0 Tri State Arsenal 18
12 Toms River Titans 7 South Jersey Titans 12
13 Cape Cod Clippers 3 Stamford Blue Sox 9
14 Sandwich Sand Sharks 0 Macomb Mudhens 25
15 South Metro All Stars 1 Blackstone Valley Thunder 2
16 Morris County Cubs 21 Port Washington Legends Blue 8
17 California Lumberjacks 14 Seattle Select Baseball 4
18 ANCA Nationals 4 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 5
19 Swansea Cobras 17 Firelands Flames 2
20 New Fairfield Blackhawks 4 New York Panthers 6
21 Toms River Bengals 4 Wilbraham Falcons 5
22 Andover Warriors 4 NJ Blackhawks 7
Sunday-1:45 PM 1 Long Island Wolves 3 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 10
2 Western Mass Cougars 1 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 13
Click Field # 4 LaGrange Hurricanes 17 Kinnelon Colts 6
For Game Highlights 5 Roger Allen Rockets 13 Wilbraham Athletics 1
6 Westchester Clippers 5 Jersey Bandits 3
7 Kimberton Aces 5 Team Worth Florida 4
8 Minnesota Mudcats 6 Armonk Bobcats 9
9 Whitman Wolverines 1 So Cal Mavericks 22
10 Ludlow Crusaders 11 Puget Sound Pilots 13
11 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 0 So Cal Outlaws 12
12 LI Spartans 12 Wayland Warriors 0
13 River City Rapids 8 GBI Express 3
14 Mississauga Majors Minor League 7 Bay Shore Marauders 5
15 Cyclones 0 Maryland Baseball Academy 12
16 Northside Warriors 4 Nova Nats 12
17 Oakland Braves 2 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 13
18 Oakdale Indians 9 East Haven Predators 0
20 Manalapan Heat 6 Horsham Heat 7
21 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 0 South Jersey Young Guns 13
22 United States Baseball Stars 14 Teaneck Southern 1
Sunday-4:30 PM 1 Firelands Flames 3 ANCA Nationals 15
2 Roxborough Outlaws 0 Morris County Cubs 15
Click Field # 4 Blue Wave 8 Long Island Prospects 9
For Game Highlights 5 West L.A. Wave 11 Buffalo Wings 7
6 Old Bridge Patriots 8 Andover Warriors 9
7 Tri State Arsenal 14 Santa Ynez Warriors 1
8 Saugus Sachems 0 So Cal Thunder 12
9 Los Alamitos Sluggers 10 Toms River Titans 3
10 Macomb Mudhens 16 Rochester Royals 0
11 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 5 New Fairfield Blackhawks 6
12 Tri-County Cobras 6 Port Washington Legends Black 3
13 Blackstone Valley Thunder 16 Toms River Bengals 3
14 Windsor Riverside Royals 0 Swansea Cobras 13
15 Central Nassau Buckeyes 2 Richmond Hit Dogs 15
16 Bethlehem Bombers 17 Sandwich Sand Sharks 6
17 Wilbraham Falcons 12 LaSalle Titans 3
18 Seattle Select Baseball 24 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 6
19 Valley Forge Rangers 14 Auburn Legends 1
20 North Stamford Express 2 House of Hardball Hitmen 9
21 Jackson Thunder 7 Stamford Blue Sox 8
22 Fairmount Braves 1 Levittown Central Baseball 6
Sunday-7:00 PM 1 Team Anderson 10 LaGrange Hurricanes 0
2 WNY Cayuga Heat 19 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 2
Click Field # 4 SRI Mustangs 15 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 3
For Game Highlights 5 South Jersey Titans 2 Western Mass Cougars 11
6 NJ Blackhawks 12 Mississauga Majors Minor League 3
7 Port Washington Legends Blue 17 Northside Warriors 5
8 Nova Nats 2 California Lumberjacks 9
9 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 1 White Plains Wildcats 13
10 New York Panthers 16 South Metro All Stars 3
11 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 0 Corona Heat 12
12 Jersey Bandits 9 Roger Allen Rockets 3
13 Armonk Bobcats 7 Manalapan Flamethrowers 8
14 Hamlin Park Lions 8 Horsham Heat 4
15 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 14 NJ Hawks 7
16 Wayland Warriors 3 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 15
17 GBI Express 3 United States Baseball Stars 24
18 Teaneck Southern 0 Hingham Heat 1
19 Maryland Baseball Academy 13 Cape Cod Clippers 1
20 Great Neck Breakers 18 Kimberton Aces 6
21 So Cal Outlaws 10 Minnesota Mudcats 7
Monday-8:30 AM 1 Santa Ynez Warriors 12 Toms River Titans 0
2 Oakland Braves 2 House of Hardball Hitmen 10
Click Field # 4 Sandwich Sand Sharks 7 Levittown Central Baseball 17
For Game Highlights 5 Tri-County Cobras 1 Swansea Cobras 14
6 Jackson Thunder 3 Seattle Select Baseball 9
7 Long Island Prospects 9 Ludlow Crusaders 3
8 Port Washington Legends Black 4 Old Bridge Patriots 13
9 Stamford Blue Sox 9 Central Nassau Buckeyes 4
10 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 5 So Cal Mavericks 18
11 ANCA Nationals 5 Westchester Clippers 14
12 Cyclones 3 Buffalo Wings 15
13 Bethlehem Bombers 0 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 21
14 Toms River Bengals 13 Valley Forge Rangers 11
15 West L.A. Wave 4 Morris County Cubs 16
16 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 2 Tri State Arsenal 14
17 NJ Blackhawks 8 Blue Wave 9
18 Auburn Legends 3 Manalapan Heat 11
19 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 0 Kinnelon Colts 2
20 Long Island Wolves 2 Macomb Mudhens 10
21 Blackstone Valley Thunder 20 Fairmount Braves 1
22 Puget Sound Pilots 9 Saugus Sachems 4
Monday-11:00 AM 1 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 20 Manalapan Flamethrowers 1
2 New York Panthers 1 River City Rapids 13
Click Field # 4 South Metro All Stars 0 California Lumberjacks 12
For Game Highlights 5 Minnesota Mudcats 8 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 7
6 Kimberton Aces 8 White Plains Wildcats 3
7 Corona Heat 15 GBI Express 4
8 Cape Cod Clippers 1 Team Anderson 9
9 Horsham Heat 8 Mississauga Majors Minor League 1
10 SRI Mustangs 9 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 5
11 Teaneck Southern 3 So Cal Outlaws 7
12 Armonk Bobcats 3 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 15
13 LI Spartans 14 NJ Hawks 2
14 Roger Allen Rockets 2 United States Baseball Stars 13
15 Andover Warriors 24 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 2
16 Port Washington Legends Blue 3 WNY Cayuga Heat 14
17 South Jersey Titans 11 Wayland Warriors 1
18 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 1 Jersey Bandits 4
19 Western Mass Cougars 1 So Cal Thunder 16
20 East Haven Predators 0 Hamlin Park Lions 11
21 Wilbraham Falcons 7 LaGrange Hurricanes 6
22 Roxborough Outlaws 4 Nova Nats 7
Monday-1:45 PM 1 Great Neck Breakers 4 New Fairfield Blackhawks 3
2 South Jersey Young Guns 20 Cyclones 2
Click Field # 4 Hingham Heat 11 Bay Shore Marauders 4
For Game Highlights 5 Valley Forge Rangers 8 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 2
6 Team Worth Florida 17 NJ Blackhawks 1
7 Richmond Hit Dogs 3 Los Alamitos Sluggers 2
8 Saugus Sachems 8 North Stamford Express 3
9 Swansea Cobras 22 Northside Warriors 0
10 Seattle Select Baseball 13 Sandwich Sand Sharks 1
11 LaSalle Titans 1 Blackstone Valley Thunder 13
12 Central Nassau Buckeyes 10 Windsor Riverside Royals 8
13 Morris County Cubs 13 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 6
14 Rochester Royals 5 Santa Ynez Warriors 9
15 Fairmount Braves 4 Firelands Flames 14
16 Oakdale Indians 11 Auburn Legends 9
17 Old Bridge Patriots 0 Maryland Baseball Academy 12
18 Buffalo Wings 5 Jackson Thunder 3
20 Blue Wave 13 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 0
21 Tri State Arsenal 13 Wilbraham Athletics 0
22 Macomb Mudhens 24 Whitman Wolverines 0
Monday-4:30 PM 1 GBI Express 6 Horsham Heat 12
2 California Lumberjacks 16 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 2
Click Field # 4 So Cal Outlaws 22 Armonk Bobcats 0
For Game Highlights 5 Ludlow Crusaders 4 Teaneck Southern 10
6 Nova Nats 2 Tri-County Cobras 15
7 Kinnelon Colts 18 East Haven Predators 0
8 Wayland Warriors 14 Wilbraham Falcons 8
9 So Cal Mavericks 15 South Jersey Titans 5
10 NJ Hawks 2 Corona Heat 3
11 United States Baseball Stars 13 Western Mass Cougars 2
12 White Plains Wildcats 10 South Metro All Stars 4
13 WNY Cayuga Heat 0 SRI Mustangs 12
14 Jersey Bandits 6 Minnesota Mudcats 4
15 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 19 Port Washington Legends Black 3
16 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 4 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 27
17 Team Anderson 18 Port Washington Legends Blue 1
18 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 1 Cape Cod Clippers 14
19 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 1 Stamford Blue Sox 13
20 Mississauga Majors Minor League 0 New York Panthers 12
21 Manalapan Flamethrowers 0 Kimberton Aces 8
22 Hamlin Park Lions 16 Andover Warriors 1
Monday-7:00 PM 1 Windsor Riverside Royals 6 ANCA Nationals 17
2 Manalapan Heat 3 Long Island Prospects 1
Click Field # 4 Wilbraham Athletics 0 Team Worth Florida 35
For Game Highlights 5 New Fairfield Blackhawks 3 South Jersey Young Guns 19
6 Levittown Central Baseball 2 LaSalle Titans 16
7 Whitman Wolverines 8 Rochester Royals 17
8 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 15 Oakdale Indians 4
9 North Stamford Express 8 Toms River Bengals 5
10 Firelands Flames 1 LI Spartans 14
11 LaGrange Hurricanes 11 Roxborough Outlaws 3
12 So Cal Thunder 24 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 1
13 Westchester Clippers 7 Long Island Wolves 3
14 Toms River Titans 6 Hingham Heat 7
15 Los Alamitos Sluggers 20 Bethlehem Bombers 0
16 House of Hardball Hitmen 7 Great Neck Breakers 5
17 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 13 Richmond Hit Dogs 9
18 Bay Shore Marauders 6 Oakland Braves 14
19 Maryland Baseball Academy 13 West L.A. Wave 7
20 River City Rapids 16 Roger Allen Rockets 3
21 Northside Warriors 1 Puget Sound Pilots 13
Tuesday-8:30 AM 1 Team Anderson 18 Kimberton Aces 1
2 Hamlin Park Lions 18 Mississauga Majors Minor League 5
Click Field # 4 Western Mass Cougars 5 Buffalo Wings 3
For Game Highlights 5 United States Baseball Stars 19 Auburn Legends 1
6 Blackstone Valley Thunder 2 Port Washington Legends Blue 4
7 Cape Cod Clippers 11 South Metro All Stars 5
8 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 22 WNY Cayuga Heat 1
9 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 6 Wayland Warriors 8
10 Morris County Cubs 8 Swansea Cobras 13
11 California Lumberjacks 17 White Plains Wildcats 1
12 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 4 Andover Warriors 8
13 Sandwich Sand Sharks 2 So Cal Outlaws 16
14 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 0 Corona Heat 12
15 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 5 East Haven Predators 19
16 Minnesota Mudcats 8 Blue Wave 12
17 NJ Hawks 5 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 13
18 Nova Nats 6 NJ Blackhawks 7
19 Manalapan Flamethrowers 10 New York Panthers 6
20 GBI Express 0 Armonk Bobcats 4
21 South Jersey Titans 14 Tri-County Cobras 5
22 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 9 Teaneck Southern 7
Tuesday-11:00 AM 1 Maryland Baseball Academy 15 Bethlehem Bombers 2
2 Puget Sound Pilots 6 House of Hardball Hitmen 18
Click Field # 4 Long Island Prospects 8 Great Neck Breakers 9
For Game Highlights 5 Team Worth Florida 10 Northside Warriors 5
6 Oakland Braves 1 Saugus Sachems 15
7 Windsor Riverside Royals 1 Westchester Clippers 7
8 SRI Mustangs 10 Toms River Bengals 1
9 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 14 Bay Shore Marauders 9
10 Cyclones 7 Manalapan Heat 8
11 West L.A. Wave 23 Whitman Wolverines 3
12 Richmond Hit Dogs 9 North Stamford Express 1
13 LI Spartans 0 So Cal Mavericks 6
14 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 1 So Cal Thunder 13
15 Hingham Heat 1 LaGrange Hurricanes 6
16 Wilbraham Athletics 7 Oakdale Indians 18
17 Roxborough Outlaws 7 LaSalle Titans 14
18 Old Bridge Patriots 7 River City Rapids 5
19 ANCA Nationals 15 Levittown Central Baseball 2
20 South Jersey Young Guns 6 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 7
21 Toms River Titans 2 Horsham Heat 8
22 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 2 Roger Allen Rockets 14
Tuesday-1:45 PM 1 So Cal Outlaws 16 Macomb Mudhens 1
2 Belltown Dirt Dawgs 7 Wilbraham Falcons 9
Click Field # 4 Long Island Wolves 5 Nova Nats 17
For Game Highlights 5 Jersey Bandits 1 United States Baseball Stars 15
6 Kinnelon Colts 16 Minnesota Mudcats 10
7 Corona Heat 6 Seattle Select Baseball 4
8 NJ Blackhawks 10 Valley Forge Rangers 0
9 Fairmount Braves 0 Tri State Arsenal 53
10 Jackson Thunder 13 Boston Parkway Mullen Club 3
11 New Fairfield Blackhawks 2 Cape Cod Clippers 4
12 Wayland Warriors 0 California Lumberjacks 13
13 Rochester Royals 5 NJ Hawks 13
14 Armonk Bobcats 10 Central Nassau Buckeyes 3
15 White Plains Wildcats 12 Firelands Flames 3
16 New York Panthers 19 Keith Osik's MLI Phantoms 6
17 Santa Ynez Warriors 6 Ludlow Crusaders 2
18 Kimberton Aces 4 South Jersey Titans 10
20 Stamford Blue Sox 14 Port Washington Legends Black 1
21 Mississauga Majors Minor League 1 Manalapan Flamethrowers 13
22 Los Alamitos Sluggers 3 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 26
Tuesday-4:30 PM 1 North Stamford Express 2 LI Spartans 13
2 Teaneck Southern 0 Maryland Baseball Academy 12
Click Field # 4 WNY Cayuga Heat 5 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers 6
For Game Highlights 5 Whitman Wolverines 0 South Jersey Young Guns 21
6 Roger Allen Rockets 9 Bethlehem Bombers 5
7 Oakdale Indians 16 Milton Minor Peewee Red Sox 3
8 Manalapan Heat 13 Windsor Riverside Royals 4
9 LaGrange Hurricanes 14 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 6
10 So Cal Thunder 27 Richmond Hit Dogs 3
11 Toms River Bengals 1 Team Anderson 15
12 Bay Shore Marauders 20 Roxborough Outlaws 7
13 Hamlin Park Lions 4 Long Island Prospects 3
14 Levittown Central Baseball 0 Horsham Heat 12
15 West L.A. Wave 8 SRI Mustangs 14
16 House of Hardball Hitmen 2 Team Worth Florida 6
17 Middletown Warriors Baseball Club 13 Wilbraham Athletics 1
18 South Metro All Stars 2 Oakland Braves 11
19 Northside Warriors 7 Hingham Heat 10
20 Port Washington Legends Blue 3 Western Mass Cougars 5
21 Great Neck Breakers 12 Puget Sound Pilots 11
22 Westchester Clippers 10 Toms River Titans 7
Tuesday-7:00 PM 1 Andover Warriors 14 ANCA Nationals 4
2 East Haven Predators 5 Boston Parkway O'Connor Club 9
Click Field # 4 Blue Wave 8 Stamford Blue Sox 3
For Game Highlights 5 Port Washington Legends Black 0 Los Alamitos Sluggers 12
6 Swansea Cobras 18 Long Island Wolves 0
7 Auburn Legends 3 Santa Ynez Warriors 12
8 Tri State Arsenal 18 Jackson Thunder 0
9 Tri-County Cobras 1 Blackstone Valley Thunder 4
10 Buffalo Wings 10 Spring Lake/Sea Girt Sting Rays 1
11 Valley Forge Rangers 13 Sandwich Sand Sharks 12
12 Wilbraham Falcons 12 Jersey Bandits 16
13 Ludlow Crusaders 23 Saratoga Thoroughbreds 8
14 River City Rapids 17 Fairmount Braves 0
15 So Cal Mavericks 18 New Fairfield Blackhawks 1
16 Seattle Select Baseball 13 Cyclones 0
17 Firelands Flames 9 Old Bridge Patriots 10
18 Macomb Mudhens 12 Morris County Cubs 0
19 Central Nassau Buckeyes 6 GBI Express 7
20 LaSalle Titans 1 Kinnelon Colts 13
21 Saugus Sachems 6 Rochester Royals 12


Report Date/Time: August 28, 2009/10:15 PM


2009 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved