Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #11

Aug 10-16, 2013




Regular Games Scores Report With Highlights

Day-Time Field Visiting Team Runs Home Team Runs
Sunday- 8:30 AM 1 Delaware Diamonds 23 AF Cavemen 11
2 Beach City Bombers 9 Franklin Cobras 3
4 OC Sliders 6 Prince William Reds 8
5 Sandwich Sea Devils 12 Canton Cardinals 16
6 Sterling Heights Nationals 15 Bay Shore Marauders 4
7 Alabama Longhorns 13 Katy Gamblers 1
8 Huguenot Huskies 3 Rampage 16
9 Westfield Terminators 0 Bloomingdale Bandits Black 12
10 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod 11 Roc City Red Wings 9
11 Potter Pirates Gold 9 Lincolnwood Lasers 7
12 SWAT Baseball Academy 5 New Fairfield Blackhawks 11
13 Wellesley Raiders 6 New Fairfield Thundercats 3
14 Stafford Heat 3 Avon Americans 4
15 Sandwich Marsh Monsters 4 STMA Knights 20
16 Towsontowne T-Birds 3 Riverview Rockets 11
17 Wisconsin All Stars 1 Carolina Diamondbacks 6
18 Hit and Run Outlaws 4 Niagara Falls Falcons 6
19 Nor Cal Missions 1 Northeast Hurricanes Red 9
20 Tustin Mets 12 Plainedge Red Devils 0
21 Waldwick Mudcats 17 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 12
22 Stingers Baseball 9 CT Crushers Baseball Club 4
Sunday-11:00 AM 1 CNY Major League All Stars Red 0 Tustin Scorpions 24
2 Nexxt Level Baseball 3 Clarence Red Devils 11
4 On Deck Swingmen Black 0 Western Branch Lightning 11
5 Roger Allen Rockets 0 New Jersey Rangers 18
6 NJ Hitmen 14 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 13
7 Northern Valley Ravens 21 Massapequa Cyclones 0
8 Cheviot Hills Sabres 10 Horsham Hounds 7
9 Princeton Silver Sluggers 3 Marlboro Dukes 7
10 North Wall Knights 16 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 8
11 Garden City Gladiators 2 Greenwich Bulldogs 14
12 South Plainfield Bombers 12 Potter Pirates Black 0
13 East End Pirates 1 Central Florida Gators 16
14 Burnsville Lightning 0 Framingham Flyers 12
15 Western Branch Kodiaks 13 East Granby Dragons 22
16 Matawan Huskies 9 Cooperstown Maskots 1
17 Tobay Titans 7 Wayne Warriors 6
18 NJ D12 Stars 25 Levittown Central Dragons 0
19 Wakefield Gorillas 1 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 16
20 Youngsville Granite Heat 13 Dover Sherborn Raiders 8
21 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 3 Upper Moreland Bears 2
22 Michigan Nationals Red 9 Hamlin Park Lions 5
Sunday- 1:45 PM 1 Pottsville Pythons 16 Sandwich Marsh Monsters 0
2 Myers Park Tigers 14 Potter Pirates Gold 0
4 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 14 Wellesley Raiders 2
5 Riverview Rockets 13 Team Pinnacle 7
6 Canton Cardinals 3 Arlington Travel Baseball 10
7 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 3 South Carolina Select 15
8 Utah Stix 12 RB River Bandits 7
9 Rampage 13 Burnsville Thunder 0
10 New Fairfield Blackhawks 15 Great Falls Nationals 13
11 Bucks County Mavericks 19 SWAT Baseball Academy 2
12 New Fairfield Thundercats 2 Beach City Bombers 11
13 Boston Blackjacks 3 Wisconsin All Stars 13
14 Rhode Island Red Sox 8 Stingers Baseball 6
16 Sykesville Storm 16 Sandwich Sea Devils 6
17 Great Valley Storm 9 Tustin Mets 10
18 AF Cavemen 5 Huguenot Huskies 17
19 Plainedge Red Devils 6 Delaware Diamonds 16
20 Avon Americans 0 Easton American 12
21 Carolina Diamondbacks 31 Manalapan Braves Blue 1
22 Las Vegas Hawks 0 South Bay Surf 3
Sunday- 4:30 PM 1 Lincolnwood Lasers 9 Matawan Huskies 17
2 Central Florida Gators 12 Nexxt Level Baseball 11
4 Franklin Cobras 5 Michigan Nationals Red 17
5 Framingham Flyers 15 Garden City Gladiators 2
6 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 10 Alabama Longhorns 9
7 Upper Moreland Bears 5 Princeton Silver Sluggers 6
8 Clarence Red Devils 9 Youngsville Granite Heat 0
9 Dover Sherborn Raiders 16 On Deck Swingmen Black 10
10 Hamlin Park Lions 19 Roger Allen Rockets 7
11 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 15 NJ D12 Stars 0
12 Tustin Scorpions 2 Northern Valley Ravens 4
13 Bay Shore Marauders 11 Waldwick Mudcats 12
14 Bloomingdale Bandits Black 23 NJ Hitmen 10
15 Greenwich Bulldogs 22 Westfield Terminators 2
16 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 11 East End Pirates 6
17 Wayne Warriors 8 Sterling Heights Nationals 14
18 STMA Knights 13 Cheviot Hills Sabres 15
19 CT Crushers Baseball Club 18 North Wall Knights 19
20 Northeast Hurricanes Red 2 South Plainfield Bombers 10
21 New Jersey Rangers 23 Western Branch Kodiaks 6
22 Katy Gamblers 3 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod 4
Sunday- 7:00 PM 1 East Granby Dragons 16 Burnsville Lightning 0
2 Western Branch Lightning 12 Towsontowne T-Birds 2
4 South Bay Surf 17 Rhode Island Red Sox 0
5 Levittown Central Dragons 1 Utah Stix 30
6 Team Pinnacle 4 Boston Blackjacks 5
7 Roc City Red Wings 2 Bucks County Mavericks 15
8 Massapequa Cyclones 3 OC Sliders 18
9 Niagara Falls Falcons 0 Wakefield Gorillas 13
10 Potter Pirates Black 1 Tobay Titans 10
11 Great Falls Nationals 14 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 6
12 Cooperstown Maskots 2 Great Valley Storm 19
13 Prince William Reds 9 Hit and Run Outlaws 21
14 South Carolina Select 25 Sykesville Storm 0
15 Manalapan Braves Blue 5 Nor Cal Missions 9
16 Arlington Travel Baseball 7 Las Vegas Hawks 12
17 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 9 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 17
18 RB River Bandits 5 Stafford Heat 17
19 Horsham Hounds 2 CNY Major League All Stars Red 6
20 Marlboro Dukes 2 Pottsville Pythons 15
21 Easton American 3 Myers Park Tigers 4
22 Burnsville Thunder 2 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 6
Monday- 8:30 AM 1 East End Pirates 0 Carolina Diamondbacks 20
2 Las Vegas Hawks 13 Greenwich Bulldogs 1
4 Tustin Mets 10 Stingers Baseball 19
5 Potter Pirates Gold 1 NJ D12 Stars 14
6 Franklin Cobras 2 Wayne Warriors 12
7 Cheviot Hills Sabres 14 NJ Hitmen 23
8 Westfield Terminators 1 Waldwick Mudcats 13
9 Sandwich Sea Devils 4 Matawan Huskies 5
10 Rampage 9 New Jersey Rangers 8
11 South Plainfield Bombers 15 OC Sliders 13
12 Beach City Bombers 0 Clarence Red Devils 13
13 Upper Moreland Bears 19 Roger Allen Rockets 6
14 On Deck Swingmen Black 19 Tustin Scorpions 21
15 Wakefield Gorillas 14 CT Crushers Baseball Club 8
16 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod 7 Western Branch Lightning 15
17 Canton Cardinals 7 Riverview Rockets 15
18 Hamlin Park Lions 12 Bay Shore Marauders 14
19 Sandwich Marsh Monsters 4 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 17
20 Alabama Longhorns 2 Princeton Silver Sluggers 4
21 Sterling Heights Nationals 9 Central Florida Gators 6
22 Michigan Nationals Red 11 Nexxt Level Baseball 2
Monday-11:00 AM 1 Dover Sherborn Raiders 14 Towsontowne T-Birds 11
2 South Bay Surf 14 Cooperstown Maskots 1
4 Boston Blackjacks 4 Bucks County Mavericks 18
5 SWAT Baseball Academy 26 Levittown Central Dragons 4
6 Bloomingdale Bandits Black 14 Great Valley Storm 9
7 Easton American 12 Hit and Run Outlaws 8
8 Burnsville Lightning 9 Manalapan Braves Blue 14
9 Stafford Heat 19 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 5
10 Pottsville Pythons 23 Myers Park Tigers 4
11 Rhode Island Red Sox 21 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 16
12 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 17 Lincolnwood Lasers 5
13 Potter Pirates Black 3 Arlington Travel Baseball 16
14 Sykesville Storm 18 CNY Major League All Stars Red 6
15 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 3 South Carolina Select 20
16 Massapequa Cyclones 12 New Fairfield Thundercats 10
17 Roc City Red Wings 8 Wisconsin All Stars 12
18 Team Pinnacle 16 Avon Americans 2
19 Nor Cal Missions 6 Delaware Diamonds 7
20 Niagara Falls Falcons 10 Great Falls Nationals 5
21 Plainedge Red Devils 3 Prince William Reds 15
22 Tobay Titans 5 East Granby Dragons 19
Monday- 1:45 PM 1 Western Branch Lightning 23 Marlboro Dukes 8
2 Greenwich Bulldogs 16 Northeast Hurricanes Red 5
4 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 10 Western Branch Kodiaks 11
5 STMA Knights 17 South Plainfield Bombers 4
6 Matawan Huskies 0 Canton Cardinals 12
7 Burnsville Thunder 8 AF Cavemen 9
8 Northern Valley Ravens 19 RB River Bandits 6
9 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 1 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 13
10 Horsham Hounds 5 Garden City Gladiators 8
11 OC Sliders 6 Hamlin Park Lions 4
12 Clarence Red Devils 10 New Fairfield Blackhawks 4
13 Utah Stix 10 Tustin Mets 21
14 Riverview Rockets 4 Katy Gamblers 8
16 Roger Allen Rockets 12 Huguenot Huskies 17
17 Tustin Scorpions 15 Youngsville Granite Heat 2
18 New Jersey Rangers 7 Las Vegas Hawks 13
19 North Wall Knights 11 Framingham Flyers 7
20 NJ Hitmen 21 Sandwich Marsh Monsters 5
21 Nexxt Level Baseball 30 Wakefield Gorillas 5
22 Central Florida Gators 10 Wellesley Raiders 12
Monday- 4:30 PM 1 NJ D12 Stars 23 Boston Blackjacks 15
2 East Granby Dragons 17 Nor Cal Missions 6
4 South Carolina Select 4 Pottsville Pythons 7
5 Levittown Central Dragons 0 Bloomingdale Bandits Black 18
6 Prince William Reds 37 Burnsville Lightning 5
7 CT Crushers Baseball Club 8 Potter Pirates Black 9
8 Hit and Run Outlaws 13 Sykesville Storm 4
9 Great Valley Storm 8 Easton American 10
10 Bucks County Mavericks 20 Sterling Heights Nationals 1
11 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 9 Niagara Falls Falcons 10
12 Towsontowne T-Birds 3 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 6
13 Delaware Diamonds 10 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod 6
14 CNY Major League All Stars Red 14 Dover Sherborn Raiders 2
15 Manalapan Braves Blue 5 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 13
16 Cooperstown Maskots 3 Rhode Island Red Sox 15
17 Lincolnwood Lasers 0 South Bay Surf 16
18 Myers Park Tigers 15 Tobay Titans 12
19 Arlington Travel Baseball 7 Roc City Red Wings 14
20 Princeton Silver Sluggers 3 Stafford Heat 14
21 Wayne Warriors 7 SWAT Baseball Academy 9
22 Waldwick Mudcats 7 Beach City Bombers 4
Monday- 7:00 PM 1 Framingham Flyers 19 Cheviot Hills Sabres 6
2 Wisconsin All Stars 16 Horsham Hounds 2
4 Wellesley Raiders 13 Potter Pirates Gold 6
5 New Fairfield Thundercats 1 Michigan Nationals Red 13
6 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 13 East End Pirates 1
7 Western Branch Kodiaks 5 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 7
8 Huguenot Huskies 20 Burnsville Thunder 5
9 AF Cavemen 22 North Wall Knights 14
10 Northeast Hurricanes Red 15 Plainedge Red Devils 1
11 Stingers Baseball 16 Team Pinnacle 4
12 Garden City Gladiators 13 Massapequa Cyclones 1
13 Carolina Diamondbacks 21 STMA Knights 7
14 Katy Gamblers 4 Northern Valley Ravens 10
15 Youngsville Granite Heat 9 Utah Stix 10
16 Great Falls Nationals 19 Sandwich Sea Devils 10
17 New Fairfield Blackhawks 11 Upper Moreland Bears 9
18 RB River Bandits 3 Alabama Longhorns 9
19 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 26 Franklin Cobras 12
20 Bay Shore Marauders 11 Westfield Terminators 4
21 Avon Americans 3 Rampage 10
22 Marlboro Dukes 18 On Deck Swingmen Black 21
Tuesday- 1:00 PM 1 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 11 CT Crushers Baseball Club 6
2 Las Vegas Hawks 13 CNY Major League All Stars Red 10
4 South Carolina Select 9 Arlington Travel Baseball 13
5 Niagara Falls Falcons 15 Lincolnwood Lasers 13
6 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 3 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 4
7 Towsontowne T-Birds 14 Levittown Central Dragons 2
8 Nor Cal Missions 6 Stafford Heat 13
9 Riverview Rockets 7 Easton American 12
10 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 19 Cooperstown Maskots 1
11 Boston Blackjacks 10 Potter Pirates Black 11
12 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 3 Wakefield Gorillas 7
13 Hamlin Park Lions 0 Great Valley Storm 12
14 Nexxt Level Baseball 7 Tustin Mets 10
15 Potter Pirates Gold 0 Clarence Red Devils 12
16 Sandwich Marsh Monsters 3 Prince William Reds 15
17 Manalapan Braves Blue 0 Bucks County Mavericks 17
18 Canton Cardinals 3 Tobay Titans 10
19 NJ D12 Stars 1 South Bay Surf 13
20 South Plainfield Bombers 3 Rhode Island Red Sox 9
21 Roc City Red Wings 36 Burnsville Lightning 0
22 SWAT Baseball Academy 0 Western Branch Lightning 12
Tuesday- 3:00 PM 1 STMA Knights 17 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 7
2 Carolina Diamondbacks 18 Bay Shore Marauders 4
4 Framingham Flyers 22 Marlboro Dukes 11
5 OC Sliders 17 Upper Moreland Bears 7
6 Sykesville Storm 8 Beach City Bombers 11
7 New Jersey Rangers 11 Utah Stix 3
8 Burnsville Thunder 11 Westfield Terminators 10
9 Huguenot Huskies 1 Wisconsin All Stars 18
10 Avon Americans 4 Youngsville Granite Heat 3
11 Katy Gamblers 4 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 20
12 AF Cavemen 11 Franklin Cobras 6
13 Pottsville Pythons 16 Great Falls Nationals 4
14 Cheviot Hills Sabres 16 Garden City Gladiators 1
15 Northern Valley Ravens 20 East Granby Dragons 5
16 New Fairfield Blackhawks 13 Sandwich Sea Devils 10
17 North Wall Knights 23 Horsham Hounds 11
18 Bloomingdale Bandits Black 13 Stingers Baseball 6
19 Michigan Nationals Red 15 Team Pinnacle 3
20 Waldwick Mudcats 6 East End Pirates 19
21 Northeast Hurricanes Red 3 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod 6
22 Rampage 23 RB River Bandits 4
Tuesday- 8:30 PM 1 Rhode Island Red Sox 11 Boston Blackjacks 15
2 Wakefield Gorillas 9 South Carolina Select 21
4 Hit and Run Outlaws 14 Roc City Red Wings 15
5 Plainedge Red Devils 7 Old Bridge Lightning Gold 15
6 Bucks County Mavericks 26 New Fairfield Thundercats 1
7 Tobay Titans 7 Central Florida Gators 3
8 Sterling Heights Nationals 2 Las Vegas Hawks 11
9 Roger Allen Rockets 5 On Deck Swingmen Black 17
10 Delaware Diamonds 11 Greenwich Bulldogs 8
11 Potter Pirates Black 17 Niagara Falls Falcons 12
12 Western Branch Kodiaks 18 Potter Pirates Gold 1
13 Western Branch Lightning 14 NJ Hitmen 3
14 Levittown Central Dragons 1 Wellesley Raiders 14
16 Arlington Travel Baseball 9 Wayne Warriors 7
17 Burnsville Lightning 1 Tustin Scorpions 13
18 Dover Sherborn Raiders 2 Princeton Silver Sluggers 9
19 Easton American 18 Massapequa Cyclones 3
20 Myers Park Tigers 2 Northeast Hurricanes Blue 8
21 Great Valley Storm 13 Matawan Huskies 1
22 Alabama Longhorns 13 Massapequa Cyclones 11U 0
Tuesday-10:30 PM 1 Stafford Heat 2 Michigan Nationals Red 3
2 Stingers Baseball 19 North Wall Knights 6
4 Rhode Island Bulldogs II 21 Avon Americans 3
5 Westfield Terminators 3 OC Sliders 16
6 Utah Stix 1 STMA Knights 2
7 Horsham Hounds 0 Katy Gamblers 16
8 Garden City Gladiators 8 Manalapan Braves Blue 9
9 South Bay Surf 14 Pottsville Pythons 6
10 Wisconsin All Stars 8 Northern Valley Ravens 6
11 Bay Shore Marauders 15 Cheviot Hills Sabres 13
12 Ronkonkoma Cardinals 22 Nor Cal Missions 7
13 Franklin Cobras 12 CNY Major League All Stars Blue 4
14 Las Vegas Baseball Academy Lightning 19 Towsontowne T-Birds 0
15 CNY Major League All Stars Red 13 AF Cavemen 7
16 Cooperstown Maskots 2 Huguenot Huskies 19
17 Upper Moreland Bears 5 Framingham Flyers 9
18 Team Pinnacle 9 Burnsville Thunder 12
19 East Granby Dragons 0 Carolina Diamondbacks 24
20 East End Pirates 17 Northeast Hurricanes Red 3
21 Marlboro Dukes 3 Rampage 26
22 Prince William Reds 9 Sykesville Storm 4
Wednesday- 8:30 AM 1 Central Florida Gators     New Fairfield Blackhawks    
2 Great White Sharks of Cape Cod     South Plainfield Bombers    
4 Clarence Red Devils     Sandwich Marsh Monsters    
5 Wellesley Raiders     SWAT Baseball Academy    
6 Wayne Warriors     Hamlin Park Lions    
7 Massapequa Cyclones     Roger Allen Rockets    
8 Tustin Scorpions     Bloomingdale Bandits Black    
9 Great Falls Nationals     Waldwick Mudcats    
10 Tustin Mets     Dover Sherborn Raiders    
11 CT Crushers Baseball Club     Canton Cardinals    
12 Youngsville Granite Heat     NJ D12 Stars    
13 Beach City Bombers     Alabama Longhorns    
14 On Deck Swingmen Black     New Jersey Rangers    
15 Sandwich Sea Devils     Plainedge Red Devils    
16 Lincolnwood Lasers     Western Branch Kodiaks    
17 Greenwich Bulldogs     Hit and Run Outlaws    
18 Matawan Huskies     Myers Park Tigers    
19 New Fairfield Thundercats     Nexxt Level Baseball    
20 Princeton Silver Sluggers     Riverview Rockets    
21 RB River Bandits     Sterling Heights Nationals    
22 NJ Hitmen     Delaware Diamonds    


Report Date/Time: August 14, 2013/10:05 AM


2013 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved